CHENNAI CENTRAL to THALASSERY Trains


Covid Special Trains
106627
MAS MAQ SF EXP SPL
Daily
MAS
11:35
TLY
00:18
755 Km
12h 43m
202685
MAS MAQ SF SPL
Daily
MAS
17:00
TLY
05:13
742 Km
12h 13m
302601
MAS MAQ SF SPL
Daily
MAS
20:10
TLY
08:33
742 Km
12h 23m
Other Trains
122637
WEST COAST EXP
Daily
MAS
12:05
TLY
00:43
751 Km
12h 38m
212685
MAS MAQ EXP.
Daily
MAS
17:00
TLY
05:28
739 Km
12h 28m
312601
MANGALORE MAIL
Daily
MAS
20:20
TLY
08:39
738 Km
12h 19m
416159
MS MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
MS
23:15
TLY
17:58
831 Km
18h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116859
MS MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
MS
23:15
TLY
18:03
823 Km
18h 48m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THALASSERY is 755 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THALASSERY that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHENNAI CENTRAL THALASSERY trains generally complete this journey in 12h 43m.

List of trains that run between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THALASSERY

1) 06627 MAS-MAQ SF EXP SPL

Train number 06627 MAS-MAQ SF EXP SPL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:35. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to THALASSERY journey in 12h 43m and reaches THALASSERY on the scheduled arrival time of 00:18. This train 06627 runs on Daily between MAS and TLY.

2) 22637 WEST COAST EXP

Train number 22637 WEST COAST EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to THALASSERY journey in 12h 38m and reaches THALASSERY on the scheduled arrival time of 00:43. This train 22637 runs on Daily between MAS and TLY.

3) 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.

Train number 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to THALASSERY journey in 12h 28m and reaches THALASSERY on the scheduled arrival time of 05:28. This train 12685 runs on Daily between MAS and TLY.

4) 02685 MAS-MAQ SF SPL

Train number 02685 MAS-MAQ SF SPL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to THALASSERY journey in 12h 13m and reaches THALASSERY on the scheduled arrival time of 05:13. This train 02685 runs on Daily between MAS and TLY.

5) 02601 MAS-MAQ SF SPL

Train number 02601 MAS-MAQ SF SPL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to THALASSERY journey in 12h 23m and reaches THALASSERY on the scheduled arrival time of 08:33. This train 02601 runs on Daily between MAS and TLY.

6) 12601 MANGALORE MAIL

Train number 12601 MANGALORE MAIL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to THALASSERY journey in 12h 19m and reaches THALASSERY on the scheduled arrival time of 08:39. This train 12601 runs on Daily between MAS and TLY.

7) 16159 MS-MAQ EXPRESS

Train number 16159 MS-MAQ EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at MANGALORE leaves CHENNAI EGMORE on the scheduled departure time of 23:15. The train completes CHENNAI EGMORE to THALASSERY journey in 18h 43m and reaches THALASSERY on the scheduled arrival time of 17:58. This train 16159 runs on Daily between MS and TLY.

Q. What is the distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THALASSERY?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THALASSERY is 755 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to THALASSERY?

02685 MAS-MAQ SF SPL is the fastest train available from CHENNAI CENTRAL to THALASSERY. It takes only 12h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02685.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Central Thalassery Trains Morning Chennai Central Thalassery Trains CHENNAI CENTRAL se THALASSERY train