CHENNAI CENTRAL to YASVANTPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
106510
DNR SBC HMSF S/F EXP SPL
FRI
MAS
11:55
SBC
18:20
366 Km
06h 25m
Regular Trains
122351
PPTA YPR EXPRESS
SUN
MAS
11:10
YPR
17:30
371 Km
06h 20m
212552
KYQ YPR AC S/F EXPRESS
FRI
MAS
11:10
YPR
17:30
371 Km
06h 20m
322698
MAS UBL SF EXPRESS
SUN
MAS
15:00
YPR
21:35
371 Km
06h 35m
412292
MAS YPR SF EXPRESS
SAT
MAS
23:30
YPR
06:00
371 Km
06h 30m
512007
MAS MYS SHATABDI EXP
MON TUE THU FRI SAT SUN
MAS
06:00
SBC
10:45
366 Km
04h 45m
622625
MAS SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP
DAILY
MAS
07:25
BNC
12:28
362 Km
05h 03m
712639
MAS SBC BRINDAVAN EXP
DAILY
MAS
07:40
BNC
13:08
362 Km
05h 28m
812577
BAGMATI EXPRESS
THU
MAS
11:10
BNC
16:43
362 Km
05h 33m
912609
MAS MYS SF EXPRESS
DAILY
MAS
13:35
WFD
18:51
345 Km
05h 16m
1012607
MAS SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS
DAILY
MAS
15:30
BNC
21:00
362 Km
05h 30m
1112027
MAS SBC SHATABDI EXP
MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN
MAS
17:30
BNC
22:03
362 Km
04h 33m
1216021
MAS MYS KAVERI EXP
DAILY
MAS
21:15
WFD
02:35
345 Km
05h 20m
1312657
MAS SBC MAIL EXPRESS
DAILY
MAS
22:50
BNC
03:55
362 Km
05h 05m
1412691
MAS SSPN SF EXP
FRI
MAS
23:30
BNC
04:58
362 Km
05h 28m
1522682
MAS MYS SF EXPRESS
THU
MAS
23:30
BNC
04:58
362 Km
05h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103251
PPTA YPR SPECIAL
Sun
MAS
11:20
YPR
17:30
371 Km
06h 10m
202552
KYQ YPR AC SPECIAL
Fri
MAS
11:20
YPR
18:25
371 Km
07h 05m
317311
CHENNAI VASCO EXP
Fri
MAS
15:00
YPR
21:35
371 Km
06h 35m
406081
MAS MYS SHATABDI SPL
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
MAS
06:00
SBC
10:45
366 Km
04h 45m
506075
MAS SBC ACDOUBLEDECKERSPL
Daily
MAS
07:25
BNC
12:53
362 Km
05h 28m
606079
MAS SBC SF SPL
Daily
MAS
07:40
BNC
12:58
362 Km
05h 18m
722601
MAS SNSI EXP
Wed
MAS
10:10
YNK
16:04
368 Km
05h 54m
802577
DBG MYS SPECIAL
Thu
MAS
11:20
BNC
16:43
362 Km
05h 23m
922504
KYQ BNC PREMIUM EXPRESS
Thu
MAS
15:15
BNC
21:15
364 Km
06h 00m
1002607
MAS SBC FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
MAS
15:30
BNC
21:08
362 Km
05h 38m
1106021
MAS MYS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
MAS
21:15
WFD
02:24
345 Km
05h 09m
1202657
MAS SBC FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
MAS
23:00
BNC
03:56
362 Km
04h 56m
1306073
MAS SSPN SF SPL
Fri
MAS
23:30
BNC
04:58
362 Km
05h 28m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and YASVANTPUR JN is 371 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between CHENNAI CENTRAL and YASVANTPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHENNAI CENTRAL YASVANTPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 06h 20m.

List of trains that run between CHENNAI CENTRAL and YASVANTPUR JN

1) 22351 PPTA - YPR EXPRESS

Train number 22351 PPTA - YPR EXPRESS that originates from PATLIPUTRA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 06h 20m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:30. This train 22351 runs on SUN between MAS and YPR.

2) 12552 KYQ-YPR AC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12552 KYQ-YPR AC S/F EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 06h 20m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:30. This train 12552 runs on FRI between MAS and YPR.

3) 22698 MAS-UBL SF EXPRESS

Train number 22698 MAS-UBL SF EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at HUBLI JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 06h 35m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:35. This train 22698 runs on SUN between MAS and YPR.

4) 12292 MAS-YPR SF EXPRESS

Train number 12292 MAS-YPR SF EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12292 runs on SAT between MAS and YPR.

5) 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU journey in 04h 45m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 12007 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN between MAS and SBC.

6) 22625 MAS-SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP

Train number 22625 MAS-SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CANT journey in 05h 03m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:28. This train 22625 runs on DAILY between MAS and BNC.

7) 12639 MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP

Train number 12639 MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CANT journey in 05h 28m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:08. This train 12639 runs on DAILY between MAS and BNC.

8) 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train number 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at MYSORE JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CANT journey in 05h 33m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:43. This train 12577 runs on THU between MAS and BNC.

9) 06510 DNR-SBC HMSF S/F EXP SPL

Train number 06510 DNR-SBC HMSF S/F EXP SPL that originates from DANAPUR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU journey in 06h 25m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 18:20. This train 06510 runs on FRI between MAS and SBC.

10) 12609 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS

Train number 12609 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to WHITEFIELD journey in 05h 16m and reaches WHITEFIELD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:51. This train 12609 runs on DAILY between MAS and WFD.

11) 12607 MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS

Train number 12607 MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CANT journey in 05h 30m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 12607 runs on DAILY between MAS and BNC.

12) 12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CANT journey in 04h 33m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 22:03. This train 12027 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN between MAS and BNC.

13) 16021 MAS-MYS KAVERI EXP

Train number 16021 MAS-MYS KAVERI EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to WHITEFIELD journey in 05h 20m and reaches WHITEFIELD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:35. This train 16021 runs on DAILY between MAS and WFD.

14) 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL EXPRESS

Train number 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CANT journey in 05h 05m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 12657 runs on DAILY between MAS and BNC.

15) 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP

Train number 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at SAI P NILAYAM leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CANT journey in 05h 28m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:58. This train 12691 runs on FRI between MAS and BNC.

16) 22682 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS

Train number 22682 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CANT journey in 05h 28m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:58. This train 22682 runs on THU between MAS and BNC.

Q. What is the distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and YASVANTPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL and YASVANTPUR JN is 371 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHENNAI CENTRAL to YASVANTPUR JN?

12027 MAS-SBC SHATABDI EXP is the fastest train available from CHENNAI CENTRAL to YASVANTPUR JN. It takes only 04h 33m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12027.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Central Yasvantpur Trains Morning Chennai Central Yasvantpur Trains CHENNAI CENTRAL se YASVANTPUR JN train