Chennai Chetpat To Perungalattur Trains


140601  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
04:08
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
04:55
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
240501  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:08
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
04:55
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
340603  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
04:48
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
05:35
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
440503  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:48
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
05:35
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
540605  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:07
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
05:52
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 45m
26 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
640505  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:08
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
05:55
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
740507  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:28
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
06:15
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
840607  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:28
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
06:15
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
940701  MSB CJ SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:43
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
06:30
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1040751  MSB CJ SEMI FASTSun
05:48
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
06:35
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1140509  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:58
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
06:45
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1240609  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:08
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
06:55
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1340511  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:13
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
07:00
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1440513  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:38
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
07:25
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1540611  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:43
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
07:30
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1640515  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:51
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
07:38
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1740613  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:55
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
07:42
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1840517  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:05
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
07:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 46m
26 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
1940519  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:16
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
08:03
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2040615  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
07:20
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
08:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2140801  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:40
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
08:27
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2240851  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
07:46
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
08:35
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 49m
26 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
2342502  GPD CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
08:00
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
08:50
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 50m
26 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
2406721  MSB MLMR EXP SPLDaily
09:02
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
09:50
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
2540617  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
09:13
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
10:00
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2640521  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:15
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
10:03
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
2740619  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
09:38
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
10:30
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 52m
26 Km
30 km/hr
 
2840523  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:43
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
10:32
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 49m
26 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
2940525  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:08
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
10:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
3040621  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
10:13
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
11:00
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3140527  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:09
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
11:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3240623  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
11:13
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
12:00
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3340529  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:53
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
12:40
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3440625  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
12:03
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
12:50
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3540531  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:33
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
13:20
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3640627  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
12:43
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
13:30
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3740533  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:53
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
13:40
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3840629  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
13:03
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
13:50
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3940951  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALSun
13:13
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
14:00
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4040901  MSB CGL AJJ EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:13
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
14:00
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4140631  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
13:58
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
14:45
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4240535  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:03
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
14:50
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4340537  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:28
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
15:15
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4440633  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
14:28
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
15:15
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4540539  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:53
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
15:40
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4640635  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
14:58
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
15:45
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4740853  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
15:13
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
16:00
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4840803  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:18
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
16:05
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4940637  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
15:43
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
16:30
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5040541  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:43
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
16:30
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5140543  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:08
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
16:55
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5240545  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:22
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
17:09
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5340639  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
16:23
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
17:10
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5440547  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:45
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
17:32
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5540641  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
16:53
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
17:40
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5640549  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:09
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
17:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5740551  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:33
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
18:20
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5840643  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:33
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
18:20
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5940553  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:48
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
18:35
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6040645  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:53
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
18:40
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6140555  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:12
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
19:00
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
6240647  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:23
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
19:10
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6340557  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:34
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
19:21
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6440649  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:43
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
19:30
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6540955  MSB CGL AJJ EMUSun
18:53
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
19:40
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6640905  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:55
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
19:45
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 50m
26 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
6740559  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:18
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
20:05
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6840651  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
19:23
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
20:10
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6940703  MSB CJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:39
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
20:26
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7040753  MSB CJ EMU LOCALSun
19:43
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
20:30
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7140855  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTSun
20:03
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
20:50
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7240805  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:03
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
20:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
7340561  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:18
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
21:06
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
7440653  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
20:23
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
21:10
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7540563  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:58
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
21:45
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7640655  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:03
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
21:50
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7740657  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:33
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
22:20
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7840565  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:33
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
22:20
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7940659  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:53
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
22:41
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
8040567  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:03
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
22:50
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
8140569  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:53
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
23:45
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 52m
26 Km
30 km/hr
 
8240661  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
22:58
MSC
Chennai Chetpat
23:45
PRGL
Perungalattur
00h 47m
26 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chennai Chetpat and Perungalattur is 26 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 82 direct trains between Chennai Chetpat and Perungalattur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chennai Chetpat Perungalattur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 47 minutes.

Distance Between Chennai Chetpat and Perungalattur

Distance Between Chennai Chetpat and Perungalattur is 26 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
26Kilometres
16.155646Miles
26000Meters
2600000Centimeters
28433.86Yards
85301.84Feet
1023622.6Inches

Travel Time From Chennai Chetpat to Perungalattur

Travel time from Chennai Chetpat to Perungalattur is generally 00 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4060100 hours and 47 minutes
4050100 hours and 47 minutes
4060300 hours and 47 minutes
4050300 hours and 47 minutes
4060500 hours and 45 minutes
4050500 hours and 47 minutes
4050700 hours and 47 minutes
4060700 hours and 47 minutes
4070100 hours and 47 minutes
4075100 hours and 47 minutes

Chennai Chetpat Perungalattur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chennai Chetpat and Perungalattur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chennai Chetpat and Perungalattur is 26 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chennai Chetpat to Perungalattur?

40605 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the fastest train available from Chennai Chetpat to Perungalattur. It takes only 00 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chennai Chetpat to Perungalattur?

40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the first train from Chennai Chetpat to Perungalattur. It leaves Chennai Chetpat at 04:08.

Q. Which is the last train from Chennai Chetpat to Perungalattur?

40661 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the last train from Chennai Chetpat to Perungalattur. It leaves Chennai Chetpat at 22:58.

Q. How many local trains run between Chennai Chetpat and Perungalattur?

Currently, 82 local trains run between Chennai Chetpat and Perungalattur.
For example, train number 40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chennai Beach and ends at Chengalpattu station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Chetpat Perungalattur Trains Morning Chennai Chetpat Perungalattur Trains CHENNAI CHETPAT se PERUNGALATTUR train