Chennai Egmore To Karur Trains


116159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
23:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
06:18
KRR
Karur
07h 03m
412 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
212689  MAS NCJ WKLY SF EXPRESSFri
19:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01:33
KRR
Karur
06h 33m
429 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
322651  MAS PGT SF EXPDaily
21:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:23
KRR
Karur
06h 43m
427 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
420601  MAS MDU SF EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
22:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:38
KRR
Karur
06h 08m
427 Km
69.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chennai Egmore and Karur is 412 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Chennai Egmore and Karur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chennai Egmore Karur trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 03 minutes.

Chennai Egmore Karur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Chennai Egmore and Karur. The below table lists them all.


112689  MAS NCJ WKLY SF EXPRESSFri
19:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01:33
KRR
Karur
06h 33m
429 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
222651  MAS PGT SF EXPDaily
21:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:23
KRR
Karur
06h 43m
427 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
320601  MAS MDU SF EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
22:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04:38
KRR
Karur
06h 08m
427 Km
69.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Karur

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Karur is 412 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
412Kilometres
256.004852Miles
412000Meters
41200000Centimeters
450567.32Yards
1351706.08Feet
16220481.2Inches

Travel Time From Chennai Egmore to Karur

Travel time from Chennai Egmore to Karur is generally 07 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1615907 hours and 03 minutes
1268906 hours and 33 minutes
2265106 hours and 43 minutes
2060106 hours and 08 minutes

Chennai Egmore Karur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chennai Egmore and Karur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chennai Egmore and Karur is 412 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Karur?

20601 Mas-mdu Sf Express is the fastest train available from Chennai Egmore to Karur. It takes only 06 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Karur?

16159 Ms-maq Express is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Karur. It leaves Chennai Egmore at 23:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Karur?

20601 Mas-mdu Sf Express is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Karur. It leaves Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at 22:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chennai Egmore and Karur?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Chennai Egmore and Karur.
12689 Mas-ncj Wkly Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Nagercoil Junction.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Egmore Karur Trains Morning Chennai Egmore Karur Trains CHENNAI EGMORE se KARUR train