Chennai Egmore To Kavali Trains


117643  CGL COA CIRCAR EXPDaily
17:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:19
KVZ
Kavali
04h 09m
231 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
212759  TBM HYB CHARMINAR EXPDaily
17:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:33
KVZ
Kavali
03h 48m
230 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
307696  RMD SCFri
22:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:53
KVZ
Kavali
03h 43m
231 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
416031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSWed Thu Sun
05:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
08:24
KVZ
Kavali
03h 09m
226 Km
71.7 km/hr
 
516093  MAS LJN EXPTue Sat
05:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
08:24
KVZ
Kavali
03h 09m
226 Km
71.7 km/hr
 
612077  MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10:39
KVZ
Kavali
03h 14m
226 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
712656  MAS ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXPDaily
10:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13:23
KVZ
Kavali
03h 13m
226 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
812712  MAS BZA PINAKINI EXPDaily
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
17:33
KVZ
Kavali
03h 23m
226 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
912603  MAS HYB EXPDaily
16:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:18
KVZ
Kavali
03h 33m
226 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1013352  ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESSDaily
22:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01:33
KVZ
Kavali
03h 23m
226 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kavali is 231 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Chennai Egmore and Kavali. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chennai Egmore Kavali trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 09 minutes.

Chennai Egmore Kavali Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Chennai Egmore and Kavali. The below table lists them all.


107696  RMD SCFri
22:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:53
KVZ
Kavali
03h 43m
231 Km
62.2 km/hr
 

Chennai Egmore Kavali Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Chennai Egmore and Kavali. The below table lists them all.


112759  TBM HYB CHARMINAR EXPDaily
17:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:33
KVZ
Kavali
03h 48m
230 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
212656  MAS ADI NAVAJEEVAN EXPDaily
10:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
13:23
KVZ
Kavali
03h 13m
226 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
312712  MAS BZA PINAKINI EXPDaily
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
17:33
KVZ
Kavali
03h 23m
226 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
412603  MAS HYB EXPDaily
16:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20:18
KVZ
Kavali
03h 33m
226 Km
63.7 km/hr
 

Chennai Egmore Kavali Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Chennai Egmore and Kavali. The below table lists them all.


112077  MAS BZA JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
10:39
KVZ
Kavali
03h 14m
226 Km
69.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Kavali

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Kavali is 231 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
231Kilometres
143.536701Miles
231000Meters
23100000Centimeters
252623.91Yards
757874.04Feet
9094493.1Inches

Travel Time From Chennai Egmore to Kavali

Travel time from Chennai Egmore to Kavali is generally 04 hours and 09 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1764304 hours and 09 minutes
1275903 hours and 48 minutes
0769603 hours and 43 minutes
1603103 hours and 09 minutes
1609303 hours and 09 minutes
1207703 hours and 14 minutes
1265603 hours and 13 minutes
1271203 hours and 23 minutes
1260303 hours and 33 minutes
1335203 hours and 23 minutes

Chennai Egmore Kavali Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kavali?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chennai Egmore and Kavali is 231 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Kavali?

16031 Mas-svdk Andaman Express is the fastest train available from Chennai Egmore to Kavali. It takes only 03 hours and 09 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Kavali?

17643 Cgl-coa Circar Exp is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Kavali. It leaves Chennai Egmore at 17:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Kavali?

13352 Allepy-dhanbad Express is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Kavali. It leaves Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at 22:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chennai Egmore and Kavali?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Chennai Egmore and Kavali.
12759 Tbm-hyb Charminar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tambaram and terminates at Hyderabad.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Chennai Egmore and Kavali?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Chennai Egmore to Kavali.
07696 Rmd-sc is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ramanathapuram and terminates at Secunderabad Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Egmore Kavali Trains Morning Chennai Egmore Kavali Trains CHENNAI EGMORE se KAVALI train