Chennai Egmore To Koduru Trains


117651  CGL KCG EXPDaily
16:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
20:29
KOU
Koduru
03h 49m
190 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
222160  MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
13:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
16:44
KOU
Koduru
03h 19m
185 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
320953  MAS ADI EXPRESSFri
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19:04
KOU
Koduru
03h 14m
185 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
412164  MAS LTT CHENNAI EXPDaily
18:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:24
KOU
Koduru
03h 04m
185 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chennai Egmore and Koduru is 190 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Chennai Egmore and Koduru. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chennai Egmore Koduru trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 49 minutes.

Chennai Egmore Koduru Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Chennai Egmore and Koduru. The below table lists them all.


122160  MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
13:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
16:44
KOU
Koduru
03h 19m
185 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
220953  MAS ADI EXPRESSFri
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19:04
KOU
Koduru
03h 14m
185 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
312164  MAS LTT CHENNAI EXPDaily
18:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21:24
KOU
Koduru
03h 04m
185 Km
60.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Koduru

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Koduru is 190 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
190Kilometres
118.06049Miles
190000Meters
19000000Centimeters
207785.9Yards
623359.6Feet
7480319Inches

Travel Time From Chennai Egmore to Koduru

Travel time from Chennai Egmore to Koduru is generally 03 hours and 49 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1765103 hours and 49 minutes
2216003 hours and 19 minutes
2095303 hours and 14 minutes
1216403 hours and 04 minutes

Chennai Egmore Koduru Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chennai Egmore and Koduru?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chennai Egmore and Koduru is 190 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Koduru?

12164 Mas-ltt Chennai Exp is the fastest train available from Chennai Egmore to Koduru. It takes only 03 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Koduru?

17651 Cgl-kcg Exp is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Koduru. It leaves Chennai Egmore at 16:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Koduru?

12164 Mas-ltt Chennai Exp is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Koduru. It leaves Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at 18:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chennai Egmore and Koduru?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Chennai Egmore and Koduru.
22160 Mas-csmt Mumbai Express is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Egmore Koduru Trains Morning Chennai Egmore Koduru Trains CHENNAI EGMORE se KODURU train