CHENNAI EGMORE to NAMAKKAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
102651
MAS PGT SPL
Daily
MAS
21:40
NMKL
03:39
393 Km
05h 59m
Other Trains
112689
MAS NCJ EXP.
Fri
MAS
19:00
NMKL
00:49
390 Km
05h 49m
222651
MAS PGT EXPRESS
Daily
MAS
21:40
NMKL
03:39
390 Km
05h 59m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106007
MAS NCJ SPL
Tue
MAS
20:00
NMKL
02:08
391 Km
06h 08m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHENNAI EGMORE and NAMAKKAL is 390 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between CHENNAI EGMORE and NAMAKKAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHENNAI EGMORE NAMAKKAL trains generally complete this journey in 05h 49m.

List of trains that run between CHENNAI EGMORE and NAMAKKAL

1) 12689 MAS-NCJ EXP.

Train number 12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAMAKKAL journey in 05h 49m and reaches NAMAKKAL on the scheduled arrival time of 00:49. This train 12689 runs on Fri between MAS and NMKL.

2) 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS

Train number 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at PALAKKAD leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAMAKKAL journey in 05h 59m and reaches NAMAKKAL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:39. This train 22651 runs on Daily between MAS and NMKL.

3) 02651 MAS-PGT SPL

Train number 02651 MAS-PGT SPL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at PALAKKAD leaves CHENNAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAMAKKAL journey in 05h 59m and reaches NAMAKKAL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:39. This train 02651 runs on Daily between MAS and NMKL.

Q. What is the distance between CHENNAI EGMORE and NAMAKKAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHENNAI EGMORE and NAMAKKAL is 390 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHENNAI EGMORE to NAMAKKAL?

12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. is the fastest train available from CHENNAI EGMORE to NAMAKKAL. It takes only 05h 49m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12689.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Egmore Namakkal Trains Morning Chennai Egmore Namakkal Trains CHENNAI EGMORE se NAMAKKAL train