Chennai Egmore To Tiruchchirappalli Trains


122671  MS MDU TEJAS SF EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
06:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
09:55
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 55m
336 Km
85.8 km/hr
 
222675  MS TPJ CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
07:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
14:30
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 15m
400 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
320896  BBS RMM WEEKLY S F EXPSat
08:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
16:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 45m
400 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
422536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
08:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
16:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 45m
400 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
516127  MS GUV GURUVAYOOR EXPRESSDaily
09:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
14:00
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 00m
336 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
620481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPFri
09:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
15:30
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 45m
336 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
720973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPMon
09:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
15:05
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 20m
336 Km
63 km/hr
 
822632  BKN MDU SF EXPTue
10:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
15:40
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 25m
335 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
912635  MS MDU VAIGAI SF EXPDaily
13:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
18:40
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 50m
336 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
1022614  AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SFFri
14:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 50m
400 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1112605  MS KKDI PALLAVAN EXPDaily
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
20:40
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 55m
336 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
1216105  MS TCN EXPDaily
16:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
00:05
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
08h 00m
400 Km
50 km/hr
 
1312642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
16:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 10m
336 Km
65 km/hr
 
1412652  NZM MDU SF EXPWed Fri
16:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 10m
336 Km
65 km/hr
 
1509419  ADI TPJ SPLFri
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
03:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
11h 20m
400 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
1616101  MS QLN EXPDaily
17:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 50m
336 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
1712633  MS CAPE SF EXPDaily
17:20
MS
Chennai Egmore
22:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 05m
336 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
1822661  MS RMM SF EXPDaily
17:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
23:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 30m
336 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1912667  MS NCJ EXPRESSThu
18:55
MS
Chennai Egmore
00:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 30m
336 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
2016751  MS RMM EXPDaily
19:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
02:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 35m
400 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
2112693  MS TN PEARL CITY EXPDaily
19:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
00:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 20m
336 Km
63 km/hr
 
2212631  MS TEN NELLAI EXPDaily
19:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:10
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 20m
336 Km
63 km/hr
 
2316823  MS QLN ANANTAPURI EXPRESSDaily
20:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:30
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 20m
336 Km
63 km/hr
 
2420681  MS SCT SILAMBU SF EXPWed Fri Sat
20:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:40
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 15m
336 Km
64 km/hr
 
2512661  MS SCT POTHIGAI SF EXPDaily
20:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 10m
336 Km
65 km/hr
 
2612663  HWH TPJ SF EXPMon Fri
21:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
02:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 40m
336 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
2712665  HWH CAPE SF EXPTue
21:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
02:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 15m
336 Km
64 km/hr
 
2812637  MS MDU PANDIAN EXPDaily
21:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
02:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 05m
336 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
2922623  MS MDU SUPERFAST EXPFri Sun
22:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
05:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 20m
400 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
3016159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
23:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
04:40
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 25m
336 Km
62 km/hr
 
3112653  MS TPJ ROCKFORT EXPDaily
23:35
MS
Chennai Egmore
04:55
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 20m
336 Km
63 km/hr
 
3206011  TBM NCJ SF SPLMon
08:15
TBM
Tambaram
12:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 30m
311 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
3300662  SGTY KON PCET JPPSun
14:45
TBM
Tambaram
20:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
06h 00m
311 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
3412689  MAS NCJ WKLY SF EXPRESSFri
19:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
03:05
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
08h 05m
505 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
3522657  TBM NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sun
19:30
TBM
Tambaram
00:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 55m
311 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
3606003  TBM TEN SPLMon
22:20
TBM
Tambaram
03:05
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 45m
311 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
3720691  TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
23:00
TBM
Tambaram
06:10
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 10m
376 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli is 336 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 37 direct trains between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 55 minutes.

Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli. The below table lists them all.


109419  ADI TPJ SPLFri
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
03:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
11h 20m
400 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
206011  TBM NCJ SF SPLMon
08:15
TBM
Tambaram
12:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 30m
311 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
306003  TBM TEN SPLMon
22:20
TBM
Tambaram
03:05
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 45m
311 Km
65.5 km/hr
 

Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Trains

There is a total of 26 superfast trains between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli. The below table lists them all.


122675  MS TPJ CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
07:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
14:30
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 15m
400 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
220896  BBS RMM WEEKLY S F EXPSat
08:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
16:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 45m
400 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
322536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
08:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
16:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 45m
400 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
420481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPFri
09:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
15:30
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 45m
336 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
520973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPMon
09:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
15:05
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 20m
336 Km
63 km/hr
 
622632  BKN MDU SF EXPTue
10:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
15:40
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 25m
335 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
712635  MS MDU VAIGAI SF EXPDaily
13:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
18:40
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 50m
336 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
822614  AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SFFri
14:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 50m
400 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
912605  MS KKDI PALLAVAN EXPDaily
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
20:40
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 55m
336 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
1012642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPTue Sun
16:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 10m
336 Km
65 km/hr
 
1112652  NZM MDU SF EXPWed Fri
16:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
21:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 10m
336 Km
65 km/hr
 
1212633  MS CAPE SF EXPDaily
17:20
MS
Chennai Egmore
22:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 05m
336 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
1322661  MS RMM SF EXPDaily
17:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
23:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 30m
336 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1412667  MS NCJ EXPRESSThu
18:55
MS
Chennai Egmore
00:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 30m
336 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1512693  MS TN PEARL CITY EXPDaily
19:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
00:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 20m
336 Km
63 km/hr
 
1612631  MS TEN NELLAI EXPDaily
19:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:10
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 20m
336 Km
63 km/hr
 
1720681  MS SCT SILAMBU SF EXPWed Fri Sat
20:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:40
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 15m
336 Km
64 km/hr
 
1812661  MS SCT POTHIGAI SF EXPDaily
20:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
01:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 10m
336 Km
65 km/hr
 
1912663  HWH TPJ SF EXPMon Fri
21:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
02:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 40m
336 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
2012665  HWH CAPE SF EXPTue
21:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
02:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 15m
336 Km
64 km/hr
 
2112637  MS MDU PANDIAN EXPDaily
21:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
02:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 05m
336 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
2222623  MS MDU SUPERFAST EXPFri Sun
22:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
05:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 20m
400 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2312653  MS TPJ ROCKFORT EXPDaily
23:35
MS
Chennai Egmore
04:55
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05h 20m
336 Km
63 km/hr
 
2412689  MAS NCJ WKLY SF EXPRESSFri
19:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
03:05
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
08h 05m
505 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
2522657  TBM NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sun
19:30
TBM
Tambaram
00:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
04h 55m
311 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
2620691  TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
23:00
TBM
Tambaram
06:10
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
07h 10m
376 Km
52.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli is 336 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
336Kilometres
208.780656Miles
336000Meters
33600000Centimeters
367452.96Yards
1102362.24Feet
13228353.6Inches

Travel Time From Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli

Travel time from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli is generally 03 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2267103 hours and 55 minutes
2267507 hours and 15 minutes
2089607 hours and 45 minutes
2253607 hours and 45 minutes
1612705 hours and 00 minutes
2048105 hours and 45 minutes
2097305 hours and 20 minutes
2263205 hours and 25 minutes
1263504 hours and 50 minutes
2261407 hours and 50 minutes

Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 336 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli?

22671 Ms-mdu Tejas Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli. It takes only 03 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli?

22671 Ms-mdu Tejas Sf Exp is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli. It leaves Chennai Egmore at 06:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli?

20691 Tbm-ncj Antyodaya Sf Exp is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli. It leaves Tambaram at 23:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli?

Currently, 26 superfast trains run between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli.
22675 Ms-tpj Cholan Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Chennai Egmore and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli.
09419 Adi-tpj Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Trains Morning Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Trains CHENNAI EGMORE se TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN train