Chennai Egmore To Tirur Trains


116159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
23:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
13:28
TIR
Tirur
14h 13m
720 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
222637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
13:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00:32
TIR
Tirur
11h 17m
645 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
312685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
16:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:24
TIR
Tirur
10h 04m
632 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
412601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
20:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:28
TIR
Tirur
10h 18m
634 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tirur is 720 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chennai Egmore Tirur trains complete this journey in 14 hours and 13 minutes.

Chennai Egmore Tirur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirur. The below table lists them all.


122637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
13:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00:32
TIR
Tirur
11h 17m
645 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
212685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
16:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
02:24
TIR
Tirur
10h 04m
632 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
312601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
20:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06:28
TIR
Tirur
10h 18m
634 Km
61.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Tirur

Distance Between Chennai Egmore and Tirur is 720 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
720Kilometres
447.38712Miles
720000Meters
72000000Centimeters
787399.2Yards
2362204.8Feet
28346472Inches

Travel Time From Chennai Egmore to Tirur

Travel time from Chennai Egmore to Tirur is generally 14 hours and 13 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1615914 hours and 13 minutes
2263711 hours and 17 minutes
1268510 hours and 04 minutes
1260110 hours and 18 minutes

Chennai Egmore Tirur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tirur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chennai Egmore and Tirur is 720 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Tirur?

12685 Mas-maq Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Chennai Egmore to Tirur. It takes only 10 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Tirur?

16159 Ms-maq Express is the first train from Chennai Egmore to Tirur. It leaves Chennai Egmore at 23:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Tirur?

12601 Mas-maq Sf Exp is the last train from Chennai Egmore to Tirur. It leaves Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at 20:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chennai Egmore and Tirur?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Chennai Egmore and Tirur.
22637 Mas-maq Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Mangalore Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Egmore Tirur Trains Morning Chennai Egmore Tirur Trains CHENNAI EGMORE se TIRUR train