Chennai Fort To Guduvancheri Trains


140601  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
03:59
MSF
Chennai Fort
05:06
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
240501  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
03:59
MSF
Chennai Fort
05:06
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
340503  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:38
MSF
Chennai Fort
05:46
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
440603  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
04:39
MSF
Chennai Fort
05:46
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
540505  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:58
MSF
Chennai Fort
06:06
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
640605  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
04:59
MSF
Chennai Fort
06:03
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 04m
38 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
740507  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:19
MSF
Chennai Fort
06:26
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
840607  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:19
MSF
Chennai Fort
06:26
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
940701  MSB CJ SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:34
MSF
Chennai Fort
06:41
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
1040751  MSB CJ SEMI FASTSun
05:39
MSF
Chennai Fort
06:46
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
1140509  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:49
MSF
Chennai Fort
06:56
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
1240609  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:59
MSF
Chennai Fort
07:06
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
1340511  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:04
MSF
Chennai Fort
07:11
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
1440513  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:29
MSF
Chennai Fort
07:37
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
1540611  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:34
MSF
Chennai Fort
07:41
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
1640515  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:42
MSF
Chennai Fort
07:49
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
1740613  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:46
MSF
Chennai Fort
07:53
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
1840517  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:56
MSF
Chennai Fort
08:03
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
1940519  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:06
MSF
Chennai Fort
08:14
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
2040615  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
07:11
MSF
Chennai Fort
08:18
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
2140801  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:31
MSF
Chennai Fort
08:38
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
2240851  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
07:37
MSF
Chennai Fort
08:46
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 09m
38 Km
33 km/hr
 
2342502  GPD CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
07:51
MSF
Chennai Fort
09:01
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 10m
39 Km
33.4 km/hr
 
2406721  MSB MLMR EXP SPLDaily
08:53
MSF
Chennai Fort
10:01
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
2540617  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
09:04
MSF
Chennai Fort
10:11
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
2640521  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:06
MSF
Chennai Fort
10:14
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
2740619  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
09:29
MSF
Chennai Fort
10:41
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 12m
38 Km
31.7 km/hr
 
2840523  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:34
MSF
Chennai Fort
10:44
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 10m
38 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
2940525  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:00
MSF
Chennai Fort
11:08
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
3040621  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
10:04
MSF
Chennai Fort
11:11
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
3140527  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:00
MSF
Chennai Fort
12:07
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
3240623  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
11:04
MSF
Chennai Fort
12:11
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
3340529  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:44
MSF
Chennai Fort
12:52
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
3440625  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
11:54
MSF
Chennai Fort
13:01
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
3540531  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:24
MSF
Chennai Fort
13:32
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
3640627  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
12:34
MSF
Chennai Fort
13:41
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
3740533  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:44
MSF
Chennai Fort
13:52
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
3840629  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
12:54
MSF
Chennai Fort
14:01
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
3940951  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALSun
13:04
MSF
Chennai Fort
14:11
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
4040901  MSB CGL AJJ EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:04
MSF
Chennai Fort
14:12
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
4140631  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
13:49
MSF
Chennai Fort
14:56
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
4240535  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:53
MSF
Chennai Fort
15:02
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 09m
38 Km
33 km/hr
 
4340537  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:19
MSF
Chennai Fort
15:26
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
4440633  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
14:19
MSF
Chennai Fort
15:26
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
4540539  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:44
MSF
Chennai Fort
15:51
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
4640635  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
14:49
MSF
Chennai Fort
15:56
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
4740853  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
15:04
MSF
Chennai Fort
16:11
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
4840803  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:09
MSF
Chennai Fort
16:16
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
4940637  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
15:34
MSF
Chennai Fort
16:43
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 09m
38 Km
33 km/hr
 
5040541  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:34
MSF
Chennai Fort
16:41
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
5140543  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:59
MSF
Chennai Fort
17:06
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
5240545  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:12
MSF
Chennai Fort
17:20
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
5340639  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
16:14
MSF
Chennai Fort
17:21
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
5440547  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:36
MSF
Chennai Fort
17:43
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
5540641  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
16:44
MSF
Chennai Fort
17:51
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
5640549  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:00
MSF
Chennai Fort
18:07
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
5740551  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:24
MSF
Chennai Fort
18:32
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
5840643  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:24
MSF
Chennai Fort
18:31
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
5940553  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:39
MSF
Chennai Fort
18:47
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
6040645  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:44
MSF
Chennai Fort
18:51
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
6140555  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:03
MSF
Chennai Fort
19:11
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
6240647  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:14
MSF
Chennai Fort
19:21
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
6340557  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:24
MSF
Chennai Fort
19:33
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 09m
38 Km
33 km/hr
 
6440649  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:34
MSF
Chennai Fort
19:41
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
6540955  MSB CGL AJJ EMUSun
18:44
MSF
Chennai Fort
19:51
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
6640905  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:46
MSF
Chennai Fort
19:57
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 11m
38 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
6740559  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:09
MSF
Chennai Fort
20:16
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
6840651  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
19:14
MSF
Chennai Fort
20:21
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
6940703  MSB CJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:30
MSF
Chennai Fort
20:38
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
7040753  MSB CJ EMU LOCALSun
19:34
MSF
Chennai Fort
20:41
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
7140855  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTSun
19:54
MSF
Chennai Fort
21:01
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
7240805  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:54
MSF
Chennai Fort
21:02
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
7340561  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:09
MSF
Chennai Fort
21:17
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
7440653  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
20:14
MSF
Chennai Fort
21:21
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
7540563  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:49
MSF
Chennai Fort
21:56
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
7640655  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
20:54
MSF
Chennai Fort
22:01
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
7740657  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:24
MSF
Chennai Fort
22:31
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
7840565  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:24
MSF
Chennai Fort
22:31
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
7940659  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:44
MSF
Chennai Fort
22:52
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 08m
38 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
8040567  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:54
MSF
Chennai Fort
23:01
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
8140569  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:44
MSF
Chennai Fort
23:56
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 12m
38 Km
31.7 km/hr
 
8240661  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
22:49
MSF
Chennai Fort
23:56
GI
Guduvancheri
01h 07m
38 Km
34 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chennai Fort and Guduvancheri is 38 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 82 direct trains between Chennai Fort and Guduvancheri. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chennai Fort Guduvancheri trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 07 minutes.

Distance Between Chennai Fort and Guduvancheri

Distance Between Chennai Fort and Guduvancheri is 38 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
38Kilometres
23.612098Miles
38000Meters
3800000Centimeters
41557.18Yards
124671.92Feet
1496063.8Inches

Travel Time From Chennai Fort to Guduvancheri

Travel time from Chennai Fort to Guduvancheri is generally 01 hours and 07 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4060101 hours and 07 minutes
4050101 hours and 07 minutes
4050301 hours and 08 minutes
4060301 hours and 07 minutes
4050501 hours and 08 minutes
4060501 hours and 04 minutes
4050701 hours and 07 minutes
4060701 hours and 07 minutes
4070101 hours and 07 minutes
4075101 hours and 07 minutes

Chennai Fort Guduvancheri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chennai Fort and Guduvancheri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chennai Fort and Guduvancheri is 38 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chennai Fort to Guduvancheri?

40605 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the fastest train available from Chennai Fort to Guduvancheri. It takes only 01 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chennai Fort to Guduvancheri?

40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the first train from Chennai Fort to Guduvancheri. It leaves Chennai Fort at 03:59.

Q. Which is the last train from Chennai Fort to Guduvancheri?

40661 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the last train from Chennai Fort to Guduvancheri. It leaves Chennai Fort at 22:49.

Q. How many local trains run between Chennai Fort and Guduvancheri?

Currently, 82 local trains run between Chennai Fort and Guduvancheri.
For example, train number 40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chennai Beach and ends at Chengalpattu station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Fort Guduvancheri Trains Morning Chennai Fort Guduvancheri Trains CHENNAI FORT se GUDUVANCHERI train