Chennai Park To Vandalur Trains


140601  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
04:02
MPK
Chennai Park
04:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
240501  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:02
MPK
Chennai Park
04:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
340603  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
04:42
MPK
Chennai Park
05:38
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
440503  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:42
MPK
Chennai Park
05:38
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
540605  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:01
MPK
Chennai Park
05:55
VDR
Vandalur
00h 54m
31 Km
34.4 km/hr
 
640505  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:02
MPK
Chennai Park
05:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
740507  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:22
MPK
Chennai Park
06:18
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
840607  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:22
MPK
Chennai Park
06:18
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
940701  MSB CJ SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:37
MPK
Chennai Park
06:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1040751  MSB CJ SEMI FASTSun
05:42
MPK
Chennai Park
06:38
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1140509  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:52
MPK
Chennai Park
06:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1240609  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:02
MPK
Chennai Park
06:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1340511  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:07
MPK
Chennai Park
07:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1440513  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:32
MPK
Chennai Park
07:29
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
1540611  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:37
MPK
Chennai Park
07:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1640515  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:45
MPK
Chennai Park
07:41
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1740613  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:49
MPK
Chennai Park
07:45
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1840517  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:59
MPK
Chennai Park
07:55
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
1940519  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:10
MPK
Chennai Park
08:06
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2040615  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
07:14
MPK
Chennai Park
08:10
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2140801  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:34
MPK
Chennai Park
08:30
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2240851  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
07:40
MPK
Chennai Park
08:38
VDR
Vandalur
00h 58m
31 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
2342502  GPD CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
07:54
MPK
Chennai Park
08:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 59m
32 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
2406721  MSB MLMR EXP SPLDaily
08:56
MPK
Chennai Park
09:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
2540617  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
09:07
MPK
Chennai Park
10:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2640521  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:09
MPK
Chennai Park
10:06
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
2740619  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
09:32
MPK
Chennai Park
10:33
VDR
Vandalur
01h 01m
31 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
2840523  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:37
MPK
Chennai Park
10:36
VDR
Vandalur
00h 59m
31 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
2940525  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:03
MPK
Chennai Park
11:00
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
3040621  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
10:07
MPK
Chennai Park
11:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3140527  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:03
MPK
Chennai Park
11:59
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3240623  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
11:07
MPK
Chennai Park
12:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3340529  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:47
MPK
Chennai Park
12:44
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
3440625  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
11:57
MPK
Chennai Park
12:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3540531  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:27
MPK
Chennai Park
13:24
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
3640627  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
12:37
MPK
Chennai Park
13:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3740533  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:47
MPK
Chennai Park
13:44
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
3840629  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
12:57
MPK
Chennai Park
13:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
3940951  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALSun
13:07
MPK
Chennai Park
14:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4040901  MSB CGL AJJ EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:07
MPK
Chennai Park
14:04
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
4140631  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
13:52
MPK
Chennai Park
14:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4240535  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:57
MPK
Chennai Park
14:54
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
4340537  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:22
MPK
Chennai Park
15:18
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4440633  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
14:22
MPK
Chennai Park
15:18
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4540539  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:47
MPK
Chennai Park
15:43
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4640635  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
14:52
MPK
Chennai Park
15:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4740853  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
15:07
MPK
Chennai Park
16:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4840803  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:12
MPK
Chennai Park
16:08
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
4940637  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
15:37
MPK
Chennai Park
16:35
VDR
Vandalur
00h 58m
31 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
5040541  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:37
MPK
Chennai Park
16:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5140543  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:02
MPK
Chennai Park
16:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5240545  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:16
MPK
Chennai Park
17:12
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5340639  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
16:17
MPK
Chennai Park
17:13
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5440547  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:39
MPK
Chennai Park
17:35
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5540641  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
16:47
MPK
Chennai Park
17:43
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5640549  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:03
MPK
Chennai Park
17:59
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5740551  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:27
MPK
Chennai Park
18:24
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
5840643  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:27
MPK
Chennai Park
18:23
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
5940553  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:42
MPK
Chennai Park
18:39
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
6040645  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:47
MPK
Chennai Park
18:43
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6140555  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:06
MPK
Chennai Park
19:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
6240647  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:17
MPK
Chennai Park
19:13
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6340557  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:28
MPK
Chennai Park
19:25
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
6440649  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:37
MPK
Chennai Park
19:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6540955  MSB CGL AJJ EMUSun
18:47
MPK
Chennai Park
19:43
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6640905  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:49
MPK
Chennai Park
19:49
VDR
Vandalur
01h 00m
31 Km
31 km/hr
 
6740559  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:12
MPK
Chennai Park
20:08
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6840651  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
19:17
MPK
Chennai Park
20:13
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
6940703  MSB CJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:33
MPK
Chennai Park
20:30
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
7040753  MSB CJ EMU LOCALSun
19:37
MPK
Chennai Park
20:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7140855  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTSun
19:57
MPK
Chennai Park
20:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7240805  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:57
MPK
Chennai Park
20:54
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
7340561  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:12
MPK
Chennai Park
21:09
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
7440653  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
20:17
MPK
Chennai Park
21:13
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7540563  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:52
MPK
Chennai Park
21:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7640655  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
20:57
MPK
Chennai Park
21:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7740657  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:27
MPK
Chennai Park
22:23
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7840565  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:27
MPK
Chennai Park
22:23
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
7940659  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:47
MPK
Chennai Park
22:44
VDR
Vandalur
00h 57m
31 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
8040567  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:57
MPK
Chennai Park
22:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
8140569  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:47
MPK
Chennai Park
23:48
VDR
Vandalur
01h 01m
31 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
8240661  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
22:52
MPK
Chennai Park
23:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 56m
31 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chennai Park and Vandalur is 31 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 82 direct trains between Chennai Park and Vandalur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chennai Park Vandalur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 56 minutes.

Distance Between Chennai Park and Vandalur

Distance Between Chennai Park and Vandalur is 31 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
31Kilometres
19.262501Miles
31000Meters
3100000Centimeters
33901.91Yards
101706.04Feet
1220473.1Inches

Travel Time From Chennai Park to Vandalur

Travel time from Chennai Park to Vandalur is generally 00 hours and 56 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4060100 hours and 56 minutes
4050100 hours and 56 minutes
4060300 hours and 56 minutes
4050300 hours and 56 minutes
4060500 hours and 54 minutes
4050500 hours and 56 minutes
4050700 hours and 56 minutes
4060700 hours and 56 minutes
4070100 hours and 56 minutes
4075100 hours and 56 minutes

Chennai Park Vandalur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chennai Park and Vandalur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chennai Park and Vandalur is 31 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chennai Park to Vandalur?

40605 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the fastest train available from Chennai Park to Vandalur. It takes only 00 hours and 54 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chennai Park to Vandalur?

40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the first train from Chennai Park to Vandalur. It leaves Chennai Park at 04:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Chennai Park to Vandalur?

40661 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the last train from Chennai Park to Vandalur. It leaves Chennai Park at 22:52.

Q. How many local trains run between Chennai Park and Vandalur?

Currently, 82 local trains run between Chennai Park and Vandalur.
For example, train number 40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chennai Beach and ends at Chengalpattu station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chennai Park Vandalur Trains Morning Chennai Park Vandalur Trains CHENNAI PARK se VANDALUR train