Chepauk To Ambattur Trains


143761  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:33
MCPK
Chepauk
06:30
ABU
Ambattur
00h 57m
22 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
243651  VLCY AVD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:33
MCPK
Chepauk
07:26
ABU
Ambattur
00h 53m
22 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
343653  VLCY AVD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:53
MCPK
Chepauk
08:48
ABU
Ambattur
00h 55m
22 Km
24 km/hr
 
443791  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:48
MCPK
Chepauk
09:45
ABU
Ambattur
00h 57m
22 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
543763  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:33
MCPK
Chepauk
10:29
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
643793  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:43
MCPK
Chepauk
10:39
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
743655  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:43
MCPK
Chepauk
11:39
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
843941  VLCY TRT EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:48
MCPK
Chepauk
12:44
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
943765  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:43
MCPK
Chepauk
13:39
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
1043795  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:23
MCPK
Chepauk
14:24
ABU
Ambattur
01h 01m
22 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
1143931  VLCY AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:07
MCPK
Chepauk
14:59
ABU
Ambattur
00h 52m
22 Km
25.4 km/hr
 
1243767  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:03
MCPK
Chepauk
16:04
ABU
Ambattur
01h 01m
22 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
1343797  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:03
MCPK
Chepauk
17:55
ABU
Ambattur
00h 52m
22 Km
25.4 km/hr
 
1443769  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:18
MCPK
Chepauk
18:14
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
1543933  VLCY AJJ LS GL EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:43
MCPK
Chepauk
18:44
ABU
Ambattur
01h 01m
22 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
1643943  VLCY TRT FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:03
MCPK
Chepauk
18:57
ABU
Ambattur
00h 54m
22 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
1743771  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:48
MCPK
Chepauk
19:44
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
1843657  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:13
MCPK
Chepauk
20:09
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
1943773  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:28
MCPK
Chepauk
20:24
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
2043659  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:58
MCPK
Chepauk
20:54
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
2143661  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:38
MCPK
Chepauk
21:34
ABU
Ambattur
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
2243663  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:18
MCPK
Chepauk
22:19
ABU
Ambattur
01h 01m
22 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
2343799  VLCY PTMS EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:58
MCPK
Chepauk
23:47
ABU
Ambattur
00h 49m
22 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chepauk and Ambattur is 22 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 23 direct trains between Chepauk and Ambattur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chepauk Ambattur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 57 minutes.

Distance Between Chepauk and Ambattur

Distance Between Chepauk and Ambattur is 22 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
22Kilometres
13.670162Miles
22000Meters
2200000Centimeters
24059.42Yards
72178.48Feet
866142.2Inches

Travel Time From Chepauk to Ambattur

Travel time from Chepauk to Ambattur is generally 00 hours and 57 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4376100 hours and 57 minutes
4365100 hours and 53 minutes
4365300 hours and 55 minutes
4379100 hours and 57 minutes
4376300 hours and 56 minutes
4379300 hours and 56 minutes
4365500 hours and 56 minutes
4394100 hours and 56 minutes
4376500 hours and 56 minutes
4379501 hours and 01 minutes

Chepauk Ambattur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chepauk and Ambattur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chepauk and Ambattur is 22 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chepauk to Ambattur?

43799 Vlcy-ptms Emu Local is the fastest train available from Chepauk to Ambattur. It takes only 00 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chepauk to Ambattur?

43761 Vlcy-trl Local is the first train from Chepauk to Ambattur. It leaves Chepauk at 05:33.

Q. Which is the last train from Chepauk to Ambattur?

43799 Vlcy-ptms Emu Local is the last train from Chepauk to Ambattur. It leaves Chepauk at 22:58.

Q. How many local trains run between Chepauk and Ambattur?

Currently, 23 local trains run between Chepauk and Ambattur.
For example, train number 43761 Vlcy-trl Local is a local passenger train that originates from Velacherry and ends at Tiruvallur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chepauk Ambattur Trains Morning Chepauk Ambattur Trains CHEPAUK se AMBATTUR train