CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102570
NDLS DBG CLONE SPL
DAILY
CPR
04:35
DBG
10:00
202 Km
05h 25m
209465
AD DBG CLONE SPECIAL
SUN
CPR
04:55
DBG
10:30
202 Km
05h 35m
304652
HUMSAFAR EXP SPL
MON THU SAT
CPR
12:40
DBG
17:30
202 Km
04h 50m
Regular Trains
111033
PUNE DBG EXP
FRI
CPR
01:00
DBG
06:40
202 Km
05h 40m
215560
ADI DBG ANTYODAY EXP
SUN
CPR
03:35
DBG
08:40
202 Km
05h 05m
312566
BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
DAILY
CPR
04:20
DBG
09:30
202 Km
05h 10m
412562
SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS
DAILY
CPR
12:55
DBG
17:45
202 Km
04h 50m
519165
ADI DBG SABARMATI EXP
TUE FRI SUN
CPR
13:25
DBG
18:58
202 Km
05h 33m
614674
SHAHEED EXP
MON WED FRI SAT
CPR
16:50
DBG
22:20
202 Km
05h 30m
714650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
TUE THU SUN
CPR
16:50
DBG
22:15
202 Km
05h 25m
811061
LTT JYG EXP
DAILY
CPR
18:00
DBG
00:27
203 Km
06h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101033
PUNE DBG SPL
Fri
CPR
01:00
DBG
06:40
202 Km
05h 40m
205560
ADI DBG SPECIAL
Sun
CPR
03:35
DBG
08:40
202 Km
05h 05m
382406
DLI DBG SUVIDHA EXP SPL
Tue Fri
CPR
03:45
DBG
09:30
203 Km
05h 45m
402566
NDLS DBG SPECIAL
Daily
CPR
04:23
DBG
09:30
202 Km
05h 07m
502562
NDLS JYG SPECIAL
Daily
CPR
12:55
DBG
17:45
202 Km
04h 50m
609165
AD DBG SPECIAL
Fri Sun Tue
CPR
13:30
DBG
18:50
202 Km
05h 20m
715552
DBG BCY DBG ANTYODAYA EXP
Thu
CPR
14:25
DBG
20:35
202 Km
06h 10m
804650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP SPL
Tue Thu Sun
CPR
16:50
DBG
22:15
202 Km
05h 25m
904674
SHAHEED EXP SPL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
CPR
16:50
DBG
22:20
202 Km
05h 30m
1005528
ANVT JYG SPECIAL
Thu Mon
CPR
17:25
DBG
22:20
202 Km
04h 55m
1182528
ANVT JYG SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Thu Mon
CPR
17:25
DBG
22:20
202 Km
04h 55m
1201061
LTT JYG SPL
Daily
CPR
18:00
DBG
00:27
203 Km
06h 27m
1382514
DBG LTT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Fri
CPR
20:40
DBG
02:30
202 Km
05h 50m
1404974
FZR DBG SUMMER SPL
Wed
CPR
21:15
DBG
03:45
202 Km
06h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHHAPRA and DARBHANGA JN is 202 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between CHHAPRA and DARBHANGA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHHAPRA DARBHANGA JN trains generally complete this journey in 05h 40m.

List of trains that run between CHHAPRA and DARBHANGA JN

1) 11033 PUNE-DBG EXP

Train number 11033 PUNE-DBG EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 05h 40m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 11033 runs on FRI between CPR and DBG.

2) 15560 ADI-DBG ANTYODAY EXP

Train number 15560 ADI-DBG ANTYODAY EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 05h 05m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 15560 runs on SUN between CPR and DBG.

3) 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP

Train number 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 05h 10m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 12566 runs on DAILY between CPR and DBG.

4) 02570 NDLS-DBG CLONE SPL

Train number 02570 NDLS-DBG CLONE SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 05h 25m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 02570 runs on DAILY between CPR and DBG.

5) 09465 AD - DBG CLONE SPECIAL

Train number 09465 AD - DBG CLONE SPECIAL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 05h 35m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 09465 runs on SUN between CPR and DBG.

6) 04652 HUMSAFAR EXP SPL

Train number 04652 HUMSAFAR EXP SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 12:40. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 04h 50m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:30. This train 04652 runs on MON,THU,SAT between CPR and DBG.

7) 12562 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS

Train number 12562 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 12:55. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 04h 50m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 12562 runs on DAILY between CPR and DBG.

8) 19165 ADI - DBG SABARMATI EXP

Train number 19165 ADI - DBG SABARMATI EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 05h 33m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:58. This train 19165 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between CPR and DBG.

9) 14674 SHAHEED EXP

Train number 14674 SHAHEED EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 05h 30m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 14674 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between CPR and DBG.

10) 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP

Train number 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 05h 25m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 14650 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between CPR and DBG.

11) 11061 LTT-JYG EXP

Train number 11061 LTT-JYG EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves CHHAPRA on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN journey in 06h 27m and reaches DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:27. This train 11061 runs on DAILY between CPR and DBG.

Q. What is the distance between CHHAPRA and DARBHANGA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHHAPRA and DARBHANGA JN is 202 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN?

04652 HUMSAFAR EXP SPL is the fastest train available from CHHAPRA to DARBHANGA JN. It takes only 04h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04652.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chhapra Darbhanga Trains Morning Chhapra Darbhanga Trains CHHAPRA se DARBHANGA JN train