CHHARODI to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119016
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
CE
05:01
ADI
06:10
40 Km
01h 09m
259050
VG VALSAD PASS
Daily
CE
08:19
ADI
09:55
40 Km
01h 36m
359548
OKHA ADI PASS
Daily
CE
12:34
ADI
14:10
40 Km
01h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119216[cancelled]
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
CE
05:00
ADI
06:10
41 Km
01h 10m
  • Chharodi Ahmedabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between CHHARODI (CE) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).
  • Departure time of 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP at CHHARODI is 05:00. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 06:10. It covers total distance of 41 kilometer in 01h 10m.
  • Departure time of 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP at CHHARODI is 05:01. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 06:10. It covers total distance of 40 kilometer in 01h 09m.
  • Departure time of 59050 VG VALSAD PASS at CHHARODI is 08:19. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 09:55. It covers total distance of 40 kilometer in 01h 36m.