Chhatna To Midnapore Trains


118004  ADRA HWH SHIROMANI EXPDaily
05:09
CJN
Chhatna
07:16
MDN
Midnapore
02h 07m
117 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
222330  ASN HLZ SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:18
CJN
Chhatna
09:08
MDN
Midnapore
01h 50m
116 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
308686  ADRA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:44
CJN
Chhatna
09:56
MDN
Midnapore
02h 12m
117 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
408680  ADRA MDN MEMU SPLDaily
08:56
CJN
Chhatna
11:25
MDN
Midnapore
02h 29m
117 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
518024  GOMO KGP EXPDaily
10:20
CJN
Chhatna
12:58
MDN
Midnapore
02h 38m
117 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
618036  HTE KGP EXPDaily
14:58
CJN
Chhatna
17:26
MDN
Midnapore
02h 28m
116 Km
47 km/hr
 
718028  ASN KGP MEMU EXPDaily
19:11
CJN
Chhatna
21:26
MDN
Midnapore
02h 15m
116 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
818086  RNC KGP MEMU EXPDaily
20:15
CJN
Chhatna
22:16
MDN
Midnapore
02h 01m
116 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
918012  CKP ADRA HWH EXPRESSDaily
23:38
CJN
Chhatna
01:30
MDN
Midnapore
01h 52m
117 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chhatna and Midnapore is 117 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Chhatna and Midnapore. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chhatna Midnapore trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 07 minutes.

Chhatna Midnapore Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Chhatna and Midnapore. The below table lists them all.


108686  ADRA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:44
CJN
Chhatna
09:56
MDN
Midnapore
02h 12m
117 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
208680  ADRA MDN MEMU SPLDaily
08:56
CJN
Chhatna
11:25
MDN
Midnapore
02h 29m
117 Km
47.1 km/hr
 

Chhatna Midnapore Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Chhatna and Midnapore. The below table lists them all.


122330  ASN HLZ SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:18
CJN
Chhatna
09:08
MDN
Midnapore
01h 50m
116 Km
63.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chhatna and Midnapore

Distance Between Chhatna and Midnapore is 117 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
117Kilometres
72.700407Miles
117000Meters
11700000Centimeters
127952.37Yards
383858.28Feet
4606301.7Inches

Travel Time From Chhatna to Midnapore

Travel time from Chhatna to Midnapore is generally 02 hours and 07 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1800402 hours and 07 minutes
2233001 hours and 50 minutes
0868602 hours and 12 minutes
0868002 hours and 29 minutes
1802402 hours and 38 minutes
1803602 hours and 28 minutes
1802802 hours and 15 minutes
1808602 hours and 01 minutes
1801201 hours and 52 minutes

Chhatna Midnapore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chhatna and Midnapore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chhatna and Midnapore is 117 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chhatna to Midnapore?

22876 Prr-kgp Express is the fastest train available from Chhatna to Midnapore. It takes only 01 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chhatna to Midnapore?

18004 Adra Hwh Shiromani Exp is the first train from Chhatna to Midnapore. It leaves Chhatna at 05:09.

Q. Which is the last train from Chhatna to Midnapore?

18012 Ckp-adra-hwh Express is the last train from Chhatna to Midnapore. It leaves Chhatna at 23:38.

Q. How many local trains run between Chhatna and Midnapore?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Chhatna and Midnapore.
For example, train number 08686 Adra Kgp Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Adra and ends at Kharagpur Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chhatna and Midnapore?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Chhatna and Midnapore.
22330 Asn- Hlz Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Asansol Main and terminates at Haldia.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chhatna Midnapore Trains Morning Chhatna Midnapore Trains CHHATNA se MIDNAPORE train