Chhit Makandpur To Bhagalpur Trains


103634  JMP DGHR DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:50
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
07:10
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 20m
10 Km
30 km/hr
 
213032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
07:09
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
07:35
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 26m
11 Km
25.4 km/hr
 
305416  JMP SBG PGR SPLDaily
08:24
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
08:42
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 18m
10 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
405408  JMP RPH SPLDaily
15:14
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
15:40
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 26m
10 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
503432  JMP SBG MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:25
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
17:40
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 15m
10 Km
40 km/hr
 
603460  JMP BGP SPLDaily
20:14
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
20:45
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 31m
10 Km
19.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chhit Makandpur and Bhagalpur is 10 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Chhit Makandpur and Bhagalpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chhit Makandpur Bhagalpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 20 minutes.

Chhit Makandpur Bhagalpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Chhit Makandpur and Bhagalpur. The below table lists them all.


103634  JMP DGHR DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:50
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
07:10
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 20m
10 Km
30 km/hr
 
205416  JMP SBG PGR SPLDaily
08:24
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
08:42
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 18m
10 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
305408  JMP RPH SPLDaily
15:14
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
15:40
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 26m
10 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
403432  JMP SBG MEMU PGR SPLDaily
17:25
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
17:40
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 15m
10 Km
40 km/hr
 
503460  JMP BGP SPLDaily
20:14
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
20:45
BGP
Bhagalpur
00h 31m
10 Km
19.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chhit Makandpur and Bhagalpur

Distance Between Chhit Makandpur and Bhagalpur is 10 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
10Kilometres
6.21371Miles
10000Meters
1000000Centimeters
10936.1Yards
32808.4Feet
393701Inches

Travel Time From Chhit Makandpur to Bhagalpur

Travel time from Chhit Makandpur to Bhagalpur is generally 00 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0363400 hours and 20 minutes
1303200 hours and 26 minutes
0541600 hours and 18 minutes
0540800 hours and 26 minutes
0343200 hours and 15 minutes
0346000 hours and 31 minutes

Chhit Makandpur Bhagalpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chhit Makandpur and Bhagalpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chhit Makandpur and Bhagalpur is 10 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chhit Makandpur to Bhagalpur?

03432 Jmp-sbg Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Chhit Makandpur to Bhagalpur. It takes only 00 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chhit Makandpur to Bhagalpur?

03634 Jmp-dghr Demu Pgr Spl is the first train from Chhit Makandpur to Bhagalpur. It leaves Chhit Makandpur at 06:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Chhit Makandpur to Bhagalpur?

03460 Jmp-bgp Spl is the last train from Chhit Makandpur to Bhagalpur. It leaves Chhit Makandpur at 20:14.

Q. How many local trains run between Chhit Makandpur and Bhagalpur?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Chhit Makandpur and Bhagalpur.
For example, train number 03634 Jmp-dghr Demu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jamalpur Jn and ends at Deoghar station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chhit Makandpur Bhagalpur Trains Morning Chhit Makandpur Bhagalpur Trains CHHIT MAKANDPUR se BHAGALPUR train