Chhit Makandpur To Jamalpur Trains


103431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:44
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
02h 01m
43 Km
21.3 km/hr
 
205407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
15:03
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 22m
42 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
305415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
18:09
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 29m
43 Km
29 km/hr
 
403633  DGHR JMP DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:34
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
21:15
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 41m
43 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
503459  BGP JMP SPLDaily
22:09
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
23:35
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 26m
43 Km
30 km/hr
 
613031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
23:19
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
00:28
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 09m
43 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chhit Makandpur and Jamalpur is 43 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Chhit Makandpur and Jamalpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chhit Makandpur Jamalpur trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 01 minutes.

Chhit Makandpur Jamalpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Chhit Makandpur and Jamalpur. The below table lists them all.


103431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:44
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
02h 01m
43 Km
21.3 km/hr
 
205407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
15:03
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 22m
42 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
305415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
18:09
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 29m
43 Km
29 km/hr
 
403633  DGHR JMP DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:34
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
21:15
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 41m
43 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
503459  BGP JMP SPLDaily
22:09
CTMP
Chhit Makandpur
23:35
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 26m
43 Km
30 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chhit Makandpur and Jamalpur

Distance Between Chhit Makandpur and Jamalpur is 43 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
43Kilometres
26.718953Miles
43000Meters
4300000Centimeters
47025.23Yards
141076.12Feet
1692914.3Inches

Travel Time From Chhit Makandpur to Jamalpur

Travel time from Chhit Makandpur to Jamalpur is generally 02 hours and 01 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0343102 hours and 01 minutes
0540701 hours and 22 minutes
0541501 hours and 29 minutes
0363301 hours and 41 minutes
0345901 hours and 26 minutes
1303101 hours and 09 minutes

Chhit Makandpur Jamalpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chhit Makandpur and Jamalpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chhit Makandpur and Jamalpur Junction is 43 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chhit Makandpur to Jamalpur?

13031 Hwh- Jyg Exp is the fastest train available from Chhit Makandpur to Jamalpur. It takes only 01 hours and 09 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chhit Makandpur to Jamalpur?

03431 Sbg-jmp Memu Pgr Spl is the first train from Chhit Makandpur to Jamalpur. It leaves Chhit Makandpur at 09:44.

Q. Which is the last train from Chhit Makandpur to Jamalpur?

13031 Hwh- Jyg Exp is the last train from Chhit Makandpur to Jamalpur. It leaves Chhit Makandpur at 23:19.

Q. How many local trains run between Chhit Makandpur and Jamalpur?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Chhit Makandpur and Jamalpur.
For example, train number 03431 Sbg-jmp Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sahibganj Jn and ends at Jamalpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chhit Makandpur Jamalpur Trains Morning Chhit Makandpur Jamalpur Trains CHHIT MAKANDPUR se JAMALPUR JN train