Chidambaram To Tiruchchirappalli Trains


122623  MS MDU SUPERFAST EXPMon Sat
01:55
CDM
Chidambaram
05:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 30m
157 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
220691  TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
03:07
CDM
Chidambaram
06:10
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 03m
157 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
322675  MS TPJ CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
11:17
CDM
Chidambaram
14:30
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 13m
157 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
420896  BBS RMM WEEKLY S F EXPSat
12:20
CDM
Chidambaram
16:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 55m
157 Km
40.1 km/hr
 
522536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
12:20
CDM
Chidambaram
16:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 55m
157 Km
40.1 km/hr
 
616861  PDY CAPE EXPSun
14:27
CDM
Chidambaram
17:35
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 08m
157 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
716779  TPTY RMM EXPMon Fri Sat
19:17
CDM
Chidambaram
23:05
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 48m
157 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
816105  MS TCN EXPDaily
20:22
CDM
Chidambaram
00:05
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 43m
157 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
909419  ADI TPJ SPLFri
21:22
CDM
Chidambaram
03:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
06h 23m
157 Km
24.6 km/hr
 
1016751  MS RMM EXPDaily
23:10
CDM
Chidambaram
02:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 40m
157 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli is 157 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chidambaram Tiruchchirappalli trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 30 minutes.

Chidambaram Tiruchchirappalli Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli. The below table lists them all.


109419  ADI TPJ SPLFri
21:22
CDM
Chidambaram
03:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
06h 23m
157 Km
24.6 km/hr
 

Chidambaram Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli. The below table lists them all.


122623  MS MDU SUPERFAST EXPMon Sat
01:55
CDM
Chidambaram
05:25
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 30m
157 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
220691  TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
03:07
CDM
Chidambaram
06:10
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 03m
157 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
322675  MS TPJ CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
11:17
CDM
Chidambaram
14:30
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 13m
157 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
420896  BBS RMM WEEKLY S F EXPSat
12:20
CDM
Chidambaram
16:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 55m
157 Km
40.1 km/hr
 
522536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
12:20
CDM
Chidambaram
16:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
03h 55m
157 Km
40.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli

Distance Between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli is 157 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
157Kilometres
97.555247Miles
157000Meters
15700000Centimeters
171696.77Yards
515091.88Feet
6181105.7Inches

Travel Time From Chidambaram to Tiruchchirappalli

Travel time from Chidambaram to Tiruchchirappalli is generally 03 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2262303 hours and 30 minutes
2069103 hours and 03 minutes
2267503 hours and 13 minutes
2089603 hours and 55 minutes
2253603 hours and 55 minutes
1686103 hours and 08 minutes
1677903 hours and 48 minutes
1610503 hours and 43 minutes
0941906 hours and 23 minutes
1675103 hours and 40 minutes

Chidambaram Tiruchchirappalli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 157 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chidambaram to Tiruchchirappalli?

20691 Tbm-ncj Antyodaya Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Chidambaram to Tiruchchirappalli. It takes only 03 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chidambaram to Tiruchchirappalli?

22623 Ms Mdu Superfast Exp is the first train from Chidambaram to Tiruchchirappalli. It leaves Chidambaram at 01:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Chidambaram to Tiruchchirappalli?

16751 Ms-rmm Exp is the last train from Chidambaram to Tiruchchirappalli. It leaves Chidambaram at 23:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli.
22623 Ms Mdu Superfast Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Chennai Egmore and terminates at Madurai Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Chidambaram and Tiruchchirappalli?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Chidambaram to Tiruchchirappalli.
09419 Adi-tpj Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chidambaram Tiruchchirappalli Trains Morning Chidambaram Tiruchchirappalli Trains CHIDAMBARAM se TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN train