Chilka To Bhusandpur Trains


108534  PSA CTC PASS SPECIALDaily
06:58
CLKA
Chilka
07:59
BSDP
Bhusandpur
01h 01m
44 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
208444  PSA BBS PASS SPECIALDaily
09:32
CLKA
Chilka
10:09
BSDP
Bhusandpur
00h 37m
44 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
318418  GUNUPUR PURI EXP SPECIALDaily
10:36
CLKA
Chilka
11:09
BSDP
Bhusandpur
00h 33m
45 Km
81.8 km/hr
 
408442  BAM BBS PASS SPECIALDaily
16:42
CLKA
Chilka
17:33
BSDP
Bhusandpur
00h 51m
44 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
522820  VSKP BBS SUFDaily
21:51
CLKA
Chilka
22:36
BSDP
Bhusandpur
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chilka and Bhusandpur is 44 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Chilka and Bhusandpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chilka Bhusandpur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 03 minutes.

Chilka Bhusandpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Chilka and Bhusandpur. The below table lists them all.


108534  PSA CTC PASS SPECIALDaily
06:58
CLKA
Chilka
07:59
BSDP
Bhusandpur
01h 01m
44 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
208444  PSA BBS PASS SPECIALDaily
09:32
CLKA
Chilka
10:09
BSDP
Bhusandpur
00h 37m
44 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
308442  BAM BBS PASS SPECIALDaily
16:42
CLKA
Chilka
17:33
BSDP
Bhusandpur
00h 51m
44 Km
51.8 km/hr
 

Chilka Bhusandpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Chilka and Bhusandpur. The below table lists them all.


122820  VSKP BBS SUFDaily
21:51
CLKA
Chilka
22:36
BSDP
Bhusandpur
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chilka and Bhusandpur

Distance Between Chilka and Bhusandpur is 44 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
44Kilometres
27.340324Miles
44000Meters
4400000Centimeters
48118.84Yards
144356.96Feet
1732284.4Inches

Travel Time From Chilka to Bhusandpur

Travel time from Chilka to Bhusandpur is generally 01 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0853401 hours and 01 minutes
0844400 hours and 37 minutes
1841800 hours and 33 minutes
0844200 hours and 51 minutes
2282000 hours and 45 minutes

Chilka Bhusandpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chilka and Bhusandpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chilka and Bhusandpur is 44 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chilka to Bhusandpur?

18418 Gunupur Puri Exp Special is the fastest train available from Chilka to Bhusandpur. It takes only 00 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chilka to Bhusandpur?

58534 Psa-ctc Pass is the first train from Chilka to Bhusandpur. It leaves Chilka at 06:52.

Q. Which is the last train from Chilka to Bhusandpur?

22820 Vskp-bbs Suf is the last train from Chilka to Bhusandpur. It leaves Chilka at 21:51.

Q. How many local trains run between Chilka and Bhusandpur?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Chilka and Bhusandpur.
For example, train number 08534 Psa-ctc Pass Special is a local passenger train that originates from Palasa and ends at Cuttack station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chilka and Bhusandpur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Chilka and Bhusandpur.
22820 Vskp-bbs Suf is a supefast express train that starts from Visakhapatnam and terminates at Bhubaneswar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chilka Bhusandpur Trains Morning Chilka Bhusandpur Trains CHILKA se BHUSANDPUR train