Chilka To Brahmapur Trains


122819  BBS VSKP SUFDaily
09:52
CLKA
Chilka
10:46
BAM
Brahmapur
00h 54m
69 Km
76.7 km/hr
 
208441  BBS BAM PASS SPECIALDaily
12:13
CLKA
Chilka
13:40
BAM
Brahmapur
01h 27m
69 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
318417  PURI GUNUPUR EXP SPECIALDaily
14:55
CLKA
Chilka
15:55
BAM
Brahmapur
01h 00m
69 Km
69 km/hr
 
408533  CTC PSA PASS SPECIALDaily
19:12
CLKA
Chilka
20:25
BAM
Brahmapur
01h 13m
69 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
508443  BBS PSA PASS SPECIALDaily
21:27
CLKA
Chilka
22:40
BAM
Brahmapur
01h 13m
69 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chilka and Brahmapur is 69 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Chilka and Brahmapur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chilka Brahmapur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 54 minutes.

Chilka Brahmapur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Chilka and Brahmapur. The below table lists them all.


108441  BBS BAM PASS SPECIALDaily
12:13
CLKA
Chilka
13:40
BAM
Brahmapur
01h 27m
69 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
208533  CTC PSA PASS SPECIALDaily
19:12
CLKA
Chilka
20:25
BAM
Brahmapur
01h 13m
69 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
308443  BBS PSA PASS SPECIALDaily
21:27
CLKA
Chilka
22:40
BAM
Brahmapur
01h 13m
69 Km
56.7 km/hr
 

Chilka Brahmapur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Chilka and Brahmapur. The below table lists them all.


122819  BBS VSKP SUFDaily
09:52
CLKA
Chilka
10:46
BAM
Brahmapur
00h 54m
69 Km
76.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chilka and Brahmapur

Distance Between Chilka and Brahmapur is 69 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
69Kilometres
42.874599Miles
69000Meters
6900000Centimeters
75459.09Yards
226377.96Feet
2716536.9Inches

Travel Time From Chilka to Brahmapur

Travel time from Chilka to Brahmapur is generally 00 hours and 54 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2281900 hours and 54 minutes
0844101 hours and 27 minutes
1841701 hours and 00 minutes
0853301 hours and 13 minutes
0844301 hours and 13 minutes

Chilka Brahmapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chilka and Brahmapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chilka and Brahmapur is 69 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chilka to Brahmapur?

18411 Bbs-vskp Intercity is the fastest train available from Chilka to Brahmapur. It takes only 00 hours and 54 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chilka to Brahmapur?

18411 Bbs-vskp Intercity is the first train from Chilka to Brahmapur. It leaves Chilka at 08:51.

Q. Which is the last train from Chilka to Brahmapur?

08443 Bbs-psa Pass Special is the last train from Chilka to Brahmapur. It leaves Chilka at 21:27.

Q. How many local trains run between Chilka and Brahmapur?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Chilka and Brahmapur.
For example, train number 08441 Bbs-bam Pass Special is a local passenger train that originates from Bhubaneswar and ends at Brahmapur station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chilka and Brahmapur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Chilka and Brahmapur.
22819 Bbs-vskp Suf is a supefast express train that starts from Bhubaneswar and terminates at Visakhapatnam.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chilka Brahmapur Trains Morning Chilka Brahmapur Trains CHILKA se BRAHMAPUR train