CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA Trains


Covid Special Trains
101486
PUNE LNL SUB SPL
Daily
CCH
06:50
LNL
07:47
48 Km
00h 57m
201482
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
08:31
LNL
09:25
48 Km
00h 54m
302943
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
CCH
15:50
LNL
16:42
48 Km
00h 52m
401030
KOYNA EXPRESS
Daily
CCH
16:17
LNL
17:13
48 Km
00h 56m
501488
PUNE LNL SUB SPL
Daily
CCH
16:40
LNL
17:35
48 Km
00h 55m
601484
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
18:28
LNL
19:27
48 Km
00h 59m
707204
COA BVC EXP
Fri
PUNE
02:20
LNL
03:28
64 Km
01h 08m
802756
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
PUNE
02:20
LNL
03:28
64 Km
01h 08m
902124
PUNE CSMT SPL
Daily
PUNE
07:15
LNL
08:05
64 Km
00h 50m
1007221
COA LTT EXP
Thu Sun
PUNE
07:55
LNL
08:49
64 Km
00h 54m
1107032
HYB CSMT MUMBAI EXP
Daily
PUNE
09:15
LNL
10:23
64 Km
01h 08m
1202493
PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL
Sun
PUNE
11:10
LNL
12:03
64 Km
00h 53m
1301008
DECCAN EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
15:15
LNL
16:23
64 Km
01h 08m
1406352
NCJ CSMT FESTIVAL SPL
Fri Mon
PUNE
15:25
LNL
16:37
64 Km
01h 12m
1501302
SBC CSMT SPL
Daily
PUNE
16:05
LNL
17:23
64 Km
01h 18m
1601018
KARAIKAL LTT EXP
Tue
PUNE
16:40
LNL
17:53
64 Km
01h 13m
1702016
PUNE CSMT SPL
Daily
PUNE
18:35
LNL
19:28
64 Km
00h 53m
1801050
PUNE ADI SPL
Sat
PUNE
20:10
LNL
20:58
64 Km
00h 48m
1901088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Thu
PUNE
20:10
LNL
20:58
64 Km
00h 48m
2001090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Sun
PUNE
20:10
LNL
20:58
64 Km
00h 48m
2101096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Wed
PUNE
20:10
LNL
20:58
64 Km
00h 48m
2201192
PUNE BHUJ SPL
Mon
PUNE
20:10
LNL
20:58
64 Km
00h 48m
2302298
PUNE ADI DORUNTO
Mon Thu Sat
PUNE
21:35
LNL
22:18
64 Km
00h 43m
2401020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
23:50
LNL
00:53
64 Km
01h 03m
Other Trains
199802
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
00:36
LNL
01:50
48 Km
01h 14m
211101
PUNE GWALIOR EXP
CCH
00:45
LNL
01:28
48 Km
00h 43m
399804
PUNE LNL
Daily
CCH
05:11
LNL
06:05
48 Km
00h 54m
499806
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
06:11
LNL
07:05
48 Km
00h 54m
511010
SINHAGAD EXP
Daily
CCH
06:35
LNL
07:13
48 Km
00h 38m
617614
NED PNVL EXP
Daily
CCH
06:40
LNL
07:22
47 Km
00h 42m
799808
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
06:56
LNL
07:50
48 Km
00h 54m
899810
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
08:31
LNL
09:25
48 Km
00h 54m
951318
PUNE PNVL PASSENGER
Daily
CCH
09:40
LNL
11:30
48 Km
01h 50m
1099812
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
10:21
LNL
11:20
48 Km
00h 59m
1199814
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
11:40
LNL
12:38
48 Km
00h 58m
1211026
PUNE BSL EXPRESS
Daily
CCH
12:00
LNL
12:38
48 Km
00h 38m
1399816
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
12:41
LNL
13:45
48 Km
01h 04m
1499818
PUNE LNL
Daily
CCH
13:26
LNL
14:20
48 Km
00h 54m
1599820
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
15:26
LNL
16:20
48 Km
00h 54m
1622943
PUNE INDORE EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
CCH
15:48
LNL
16:38
48 Km
00h 50m
1711030
KOYNA EXPRESS
Daily
CCH
16:15
LNL
17:03
48 Km
00h 48m
1899822
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
16:52
LNL
17:50
48 Km
00h 58m
1999824
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
17:44
LNL
18:40
48 Km
00h 56m
2019311
PUNE INDORE EXP
Wed Sun
CCH
17:50
LNL
18:58
48 Km
01h 08m
2199826
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
18:30
LNL
19:27
48 Km
00h 57m
2299828
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
19:34
LNL
20:30
48 Km
00h 56m
2399830
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
20:31
LNL
21:25
48 Km
00h 54m
2499832
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
20:56
LNL
21:53
47 Km
00h 57m
2599834
PUNE LNL EMU
Daily
CCH
21:28
LNL
22:22
48 Km
00h 54m
2699836
PUNE TGN EMU
Daily
CCH
22:37
LNL
23:30
48 Km
00h 53m
2751028
FAST PASSENGER
Fri Sat Sun
CCH
23:40
LNL
01:13
47 Km
01h 33m
2851030
BJP BB FAST PAS
Mon Tue Wed Thu
CCH
23:40
LNL
01:13
47 Km
01h 33m
2916382
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Daily
PUNE
00:40
LNL
01:39
64 Km
00h 59m
3011140
GADAG CSMT SF EXP
Daily
PUNE
01:25
LNL
02:23
64 Km
00h 58m
3117018
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
PUNE
02:05
LNL
03:05
64 Km
01h 00m
3217204
COA BVC EXP
Fri
PUNE
02:05
LNL
03:05
64 Km
01h 00m
3316614
RAJKOT EXPRESS
Sat
PUNE
02:05
LNL
03:06
64 Km
01h 01m
3411044
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Mon
PUNE
02:05
LNL
03:04
64 Km
00h 59m
3519201
SC PBR EXP
Thu
PUNE
02:10
LNL
03:16
64 Km
01h 06m
3611022
TEN DR EXP
Wed Sat Sun
PUNE
02:20
LNL
03:18
64 Km
00h 58m
3711006
CHALUKYA EXP
Thu Fri Tue
PUNE
02:20
LNL
03:18
64 Km
00h 58m
3811036
SHARAVATI EXP
Mon
PUNE
02:20
LNL
03:18
64 Km
00h 58m
3912164
CHENNAI EXP
Daily
PUNE
02:30
LNL
03:28
64 Km
00h 58m
4012116
SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP
Daily
PUNE
02:55
LNL
03:48
64 Km
00h 53m
4117317
UBL LT(T) EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
03:05
LNL
04:18
64 Km
01h 13m
4217412
MAHALAXMI EXP
Daily
PUNE
03:35
LNL
04:33
64 Km
00h 58m
4322144
BIDAR CSMT EXPRESS
Fri Sun Mon
PUNE
04:15
LNL
05:13
64 Km
00h 58m
4422108
LATUR CSMT EXPRESS
Tue Wed Thu Sat
PUNE
04:15
LNL
05:13
63 Km
00h 58m
4519567
VIVEK EXP
Tue
PUNE
05:05
LNL
06:09
64 Km
01h 04m
4616587
YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL
Sat Mon
PUNE
05:05
LNL
06:09
64 Km
01h 04m
4712493
PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL
Sun
PUNE
05:15
LNL
06:08
64 Km
00h 53m
4811024
SAHYADRI EXP
Daily
PUNE
07:00
LNL
08:54
64 Km
01h 54m
4912124
DECCAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
07:15
LNL
08:06
64 Km
00h 51m
5012126
PRAGATI EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
07:50
LNL
08:38
64 Km
00h 48m
5117221
COA LTT EXP
Thu Sun
PUNE
07:55
LNL
08:49
64 Km
00h 54m
5214805
BARMER AC EXP
Tue
PUNE
08:20
LNL
09:33
64 Km
01h 13m
5322498
TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP
Sat
PUNE
08:20
LNL
09:33
64 Km
01h 13m
5417032
HYB CSMT MUMBAI EXP
Daily
PUNE
09:10
LNL
10:14
64 Km
01h 04m
5511042
MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
09:35
LNL
10:43
64 Km
01h 08m
5612263
NZM DURANTO EXP
Tue Fri
PUNE
11:10
LNL
11:58
64 Km
00h 48m
5711008
DECCAN EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
15:15
LNL
16:28
64 Km
01h 13m
5811302
UDYAN EXP
Daily
PUNE
16:00
LNL
17:13
64 Km
01h 13m
5916340
NCJ CSMT EXP
Tue Wed Thu Sat
PUNE
16:45
LNL
17:59
64 Km
01h 14m
6016332
TVC CSMT EXPRESS
Sun
PUNE
16:45
LNL
17:58
64 Km
01h 13m
6116352
NCJ CSMT EXP
Fri Mon
PUNE
16:45
LNL
17:59
64 Km
01h 14m
6212128
INTERCITY EXP
Daily
PUNE
17:55
LNL
18:47
64 Km
00h 52m
6322106
INDRAYANI EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
18:35
LNL
19:24
64 Km
00h 49m
6416506
SBC GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP
Sun
PUNE
18:50
LNL
19:59
64 Km
01h 09m
6516534
SBC BGKT EXP
Mon
PUNE
18:50
LNL
19:59
64 Km
01h 09m
6616508
JODHPUR EXPRESS
Tue Thu
PUNE
18:50
LNL
19:59
64 Km
01h 09m
6716210
AJMER EXPRESS
Wed Fri
PUNE
18:50
LNL
19:59
64 Km
01h 09m
6816532
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Sat
PUNE
18:50
LNL
19:59
64 Km
01h 09m
6911088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Thu
PUNE
19:50
LNL
20:44
64 Km
00h 54m
7011090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Sun
PUNE
19:50
LNL
20:44
64 Km
00h 54m
7111050
KOP ADI EXPRESS
Sat
PUNE
19:50
LNL
20:44
64 Km
00h 54m
7211092
PUNE BHUJ EXP
Mon
PUNE
19:50
LNL
20:44
64 Km
00h 54m
7311096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Wed
PUNE
19:50
LNL
20:44
64 Km
00h 54m
7411018
KARAIKAL LTT EXP
Tue
PUNE
19:55
LNL
20:53
64 Km
00h 58m
7511076
BIDR LTT EXPRESS
Wed
PUNE
19:55
LNL
20:53
64 Km
00h 58m
7611012
NED LTT EXP
Thu
PUNE
19:55
LNL
20:53
64 Km
00h 58m
7712298
PUNE ADI DORUNTO
Mon Thu Sat
PUNE
21:35
LNL
22:18
64 Km
00h 43m
7811028
MAS CSMT MUMBAI MAIL
Daily
PUNE
23:35
LNL
00:42
64 Km
01h 07m
7911020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
23:50
LNL
00:53
63 Km
01h 03m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111306
SUR CSTM EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun Mon
PUNE
01:30
LNL
02:23
64 Km
00h 53m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHINCHVAD and LONAVALA is 48 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 103 direct trains between CHINCHVAD and LONAVALA that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHINCHVAD LONAVALA trains generally complete this journey in 01h 14m.

List of trains that run between CHINCHVAD and LONAVALA

1) 99802 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99802 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 00:36. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 01h 14m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 99802 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

2) 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP

Train number 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at GWALIOR JN. leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 43m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:28. This train 11101 runs on between CCH and LNL.

3) 99804 PUNE-LNL

Train number 99804 PUNE-LNL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:11. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 54m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 99804 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

4) 99806 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99806 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:11. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 54m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 99806 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

5) 11010 SINHAGAD EXP

Train number 11010 SINHAGAD EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 38m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:13. This train 11010 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

6) 17614 NED-PNVL EXP

Train number 17614 NED-PNVL EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at PANVEL leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 42m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:22. This train 17614 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

7) 01486 PUNE-LNL SUB SPL

Train number 01486 PUNE-LNL SUB SPL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 57m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:47. This train 01486 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

8) 99808 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99808 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:56. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 54m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 99808 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

9) 01482 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 01482 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:31. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 54m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 01482 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

10) 99810 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99810 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:31. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 54m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 99810 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

11) 51318 PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER

Train number 51318 PUNE-PNVL PASSENGER that originates from PUNE JN and ends at PANVEL leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 01h 50m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 51318 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

12) 99812 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99812 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 10:21. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 59m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 99812 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

13) 99814 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99814 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 58m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:38. This train 99814 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

14) 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS

Train number 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHUSAVAL JN leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 38m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:38. This train 11026 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

15) 99816 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99816 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 12:41. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 01h 04m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 99816 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

16) 99818 PUNE-LNL

Train number 99818 PUNE-LNL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:26. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 54m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:20. This train 99818 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

17) 99820 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99820 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:26. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 54m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 99820 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

18) 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP

Train number 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:48. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 50m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:38. This train 22943 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between CCH and LNL.

19) 02943 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 02943 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from DAUND JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 52m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:42. This train 02943 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between CCH and LNL.

20) 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train number 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 48m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:03. This train 11030 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

21) 01030 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train number 01030 KOYNA EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:17. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 56m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:13. This train 01030 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

22) 01488 PUNE-LNL SUB SPL

Train number 01488 PUNE-LNL SUB SPL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 55m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:35. This train 01488 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

23) 99822 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99822 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:52. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 58m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 99822 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

24) 99824 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train number 99824 PUNE-LNL EMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LONAVALA leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 17:44. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 00h 56m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:40. This train 99824 runs on Daily between CCH and LNL.

25) 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP

Train number 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 17:50. The train completes CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA journey in 01h 08m and reaches LONAVALA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:58. This train 19311 runs on Wed,Sun between CCH and LNL.

Q. What is the distance between CHINCHVAD and LONAVALA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHINCHVAD and LONAVALA is 48 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA?

11010 SINHAGAD EXP is the fastest train available from CHINCHVAD to LONAVALA. It takes only 00h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11010.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chinchvad Lonavala Trains Morning Chinchvad Lonavala Trains CHINCHVAD se LONAVALA train