CHINCHVAD to PARBHANI JN Trains


Regular Trains
117613
PNVL NED EXP
DAILY
CCH
18:30
PBN
06:50
525 Km
12h 20m
212729
PUNE NED EXP
MON WED
PUNE
22:00
PBN
07:43
597 Km
09h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107613
PNVL NED EXP
Daily
CCH
18:40
PBN
06:50
525 Km
12h 10m
251421
PUNE NZB PASSENGER
Daily
PUNE
14:25
PBN
04:28
603 Km
14h 03m
311011
LTT NED EXPRESS
Wed
PUNE
15:35
PBN
02:30
498 Km
10h 55m
402729
PUNE NED EXP
Mon Wed
PUNE
22:00
PBN
07:43
597 Km
09h 43m
511405
PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS
Fri Sun
PUNE
22:00
PBN
08:13
498 Km
10h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between CHINCHVAD and PARBHANI JN is 525 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between CHINCHVAD and PARBHANI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. CHINCHVAD PARBHANI JN trains generally complete this journey in 12h 20m.

List of trains that run between CHINCHVAD and PARBHANI JN

1) 17613 PNVL-NED EXP

Train number 17613 PNVL-NED EXP that originates from PANVEL and ends at NANDED leaves CHINCHVAD on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes CHINCHVAD to PARBHANI JN journey in 12h 20m and reaches PARBHANI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 17613 runs on DAILY between CCH and PBN.

2) 12729 PUNE-NED EXP

Train number 12729 PUNE-NED EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at NANDED leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes PUNE JN to PARBHANI JN journey in 09h 43m and reaches PARBHANI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:43. This train 12729 runs on MON,WED between PUNE and PBN.

Q. What is the distance between CHINCHVAD and PARBHANI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between CHINCHVAD and PARBHANI JN is 525 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from CHINCHVAD to PARBHANI JN?

12729 PUNE-NED EXP is the fastest train available from CHINCHVAD to PARBHANI JN. It takes only 09h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12729.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chinchvad Parbhani Trains Morning Chinchvad Parbhani Trains CHINCHVAD se PARBHANI JN train