Chiplun To Mumbai Csmt Trains


120112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
00:30
CHI
Chiplun
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 10m
275 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
210104  MAO CSMT MANDOVI EXPRESSDaily
15:36
CHI
Chiplun
21:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06h 09m
275 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
312052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
19:12
CHI
Chiplun
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 18m
275 Km
64 km/hr
 
422120  MAO CSTM TEJASTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
19:52
CHI
Chiplun
23:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 03m
275 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
512620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
01:05
CHI
Chiplun
06:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 30m
259 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
601140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
02:02
CHI
Chiplun
07:00
PNVL
Panvel
04h 58m
205 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
712741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
02:02
CHI
Chiplun
06:20
PNVL
Panvel
04h 18m
206 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
812483  KCVL EXPRESSThu
06:12
CHI
Chiplun
12:35
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 23m
270 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
950104  RN DIVA PASSDaily
07:10
CHI
Chiplun
12:27
PNVL
Panvel
05h 17m
205 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1012617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
09:04
CHI
Chiplun
12:35
PNVL
Panvel
03h 31m
205 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
1122476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
09:32
CHI
Chiplun
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 28m
270 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1222630  TEN DR EXPRESSThu
09:32
CHI
Chiplun
15:00
DR
Dadar
05h 28m
266 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
1320931  KCVL INDORE EXPSat
09:32
CHI
Chiplun
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 28m
270 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1416346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
10:40
CHI
Chiplun
16:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 05m
259 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
1510106  SWV DIVA PASSDaily
13:15
CHI
Chiplun
18:52
PNVL
Panvel
05h 37m
205 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
1602197  CBE JBP SF SPLTue
13:34
CHI
Chiplun
16:50
PNVL
Panvel
03h 16m
205 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
1722633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
19:35
BSR
Vasai Road
04h 43m
271 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1801212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
20:20
PNVL
Panvel
05h 28m
205 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
1901466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 58m
260 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
2001214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
05h 39m
205 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
2101216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
05h 39m
205 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
2219259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSFri
17:08
CHI
Chiplun
23:00
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 52m
271 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
2316336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPWed
17:08
CHI
Chiplun
23:00
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 52m
271 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
2411100  MAO LTT EXPTue Fri Sat Sun
18:28
CHI
Chiplun
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 57m
259 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
2522116  KRMI LTT AC SUPER FASTThu
18:28
CHI
Chiplun
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 57m
260 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2622114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
22:40
CHI
Chiplun
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 05m
260 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2722149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
22:40
CHI
Chiplun
02:25
PNVL
Panvel
03h 45m
205 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
2811004  SWV DR TUTARI EXPDaily
23:59
CHI
Chiplun
06:40
DR
Dadar
06h 41m
267 Km
40 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt is 275 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 28 direct trains between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chiplun Mumbai Csmt trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 18 minutes.

Chiplun Mumbai Csmt Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


150104  RN DIVA PASSDaily
07:10
CHI
Chiplun
12:27
PNVL
Panvel
05h 17m
205 Km
38.8 km/hr
 

Chiplun Mumbai Csmt Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 6 holiday special trains between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


101140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
02:02
CHI
Chiplun
07:00
PNVL
Panvel
04h 58m
205 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
202197  CBE JBP SF SPLTue
13:34
CHI
Chiplun
16:50
PNVL
Panvel
03h 16m
205 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
301212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
20:20
PNVL
Panvel
05h 28m
205 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
401466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 58m
260 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
501214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
05h 39m
205 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
601216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
05h 39m
205 Km
36.3 km/hr
 

Chiplun Mumbai Csmt Superfast Trains

There is a total of 12 superfast trains between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


120112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
00:30
CHI
Chiplun
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 10m
275 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
212620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
01:05
CHI
Chiplun
06:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 30m
259 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
312741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
02:02
CHI
Chiplun
06:20
PNVL
Panvel
04h 18m
206 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
412483  KCVL EXPRESSThu
06:12
CHI
Chiplun
12:35
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 23m
270 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
512617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
09:04
CHI
Chiplun
12:35
PNVL
Panvel
03h 31m
205 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
622476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
09:32
CHI
Chiplun
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 28m
270 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
722630  TEN DR EXPRESSThu
09:32
CHI
Chiplun
15:00
DR
Dadar
05h 28m
266 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
820931  KCVL INDORE EXPSat
09:32
CHI
Chiplun
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 28m
270 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
922633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
14:52
CHI
Chiplun
19:35
BSR
Vasai Road
04h 43m
271 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1022116  KRMI LTT AC SUPER FASTThu
18:28
CHI
Chiplun
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
04h 57m
260 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1122114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
22:40
CHI
Chiplun
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 05m
260 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1222149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
22:40
CHI
Chiplun
02:25
PNVL
Panvel
03h 45m
205 Km
54.7 km/hr
 

Chiplun Mumbai Csmt Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


112052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
19:12
CHI
Chiplun
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
04h 18m
275 Km
64 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt

Distance Between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt is 275 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
275Kilometres
170.877025Miles
275000Meters
27500000Centimeters
300742.75Yards
902231Feet
10826777.5Inches

Travel Time From Chiplun to Mumbai Csmt

Travel time from Chiplun to Mumbai Csmt is generally 05 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2011205 hours and 10 minutes
1010406 hours and 09 minutes
1205204 hours and 18 minutes
2212004 hours and 03 minutes
1262005 hours and 30 minutes
0114004 hours and 58 minutes
1274104 hours and 18 minutes
1248306 hours and 23 minutes
5010405 hours and 17 minutes
1261703 hours and 31 minutes

Chiplun Mumbai Csmt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt is 275 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chiplun to Mumbai Csmt?

02197 Cbe-jbp Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Chiplun to Mumbai Csmt. It takes only 03 hours and 16 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chiplun to Mumbai Csmt?

10112 Konkan Kanya Exp is the first train from Chiplun to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Chiplun at 00:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Chiplun to Mumbai Csmt?

11004 Swv-dr Tutari Exp is the last train from Chiplun to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Chiplun at 23:59.

Q. How many local trains run between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt.
For example, train number 50104 Rn Diva Pass is a local passenger train that originates from Ratnagiri and ends at Diva station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt?

Currently, 12 superfast trains run between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt.
20112 Konkan Kanya Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Chiplun and Mumbai Csmt?

We found 6 holiday special trains that run from Chiplun to Mumbai Csmt.
01140 Mao-ngp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Nagpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chiplun Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Chiplun Mumbai Csmt Trains CHIPLUN se MUMBAI CSMT train