CHITRADURG to GUNTAKAL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157451
JRUPASS
Daily
CTA
15:15
GTL
21:45
201 Km
06h 30m
216229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
CTA
15:30
GTL
19:05
201 Km
03h 35m
382653
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
CTA
15:45
GTL
19:50
201 Km
04h 05m
418112
YPR TATA EXP
Sun
CTA
16:30
GTL
22:20
201 Km
05h 50m
  • Chitradurg Guntakal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between CHITRADURG (CTA) and GUNTAKAL JN (GTL).
  • Departure time of 57451 JRUPASS at CHITRADURG is 15:15. Its arrival time at GUNTAKAL JN is 21:45. It covers total distance of 201 kilometer in 06h 30m.
  • Departure time of 16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP at CHITRADURG is 15:30. Its arrival time at GUNTAKAL JN is 19:05. It covers total distance of 201 kilometer in 03h 35m.
  • Departure time of 82653 YPR-JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL at CHITRADURG is 15:45. Its arrival time at GUNTAKAL JN is 19:50. It covers total distance of 201 kilometer in 04h 05m.