CHITRADURG to KADUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118111
TATA YPR EXP
Sat
CTA
11:00
DRU
13:26
108 Km
02h 26m
216230
BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP
Sat Mon
CTA
18:30
DRU
20:13
108 Km
01h 43m
356910
HPT SBC FAST PASSENGER
Daily
CTA
20:30
DRU
00:23
108 Km
03h 53m
  • Chitradurg Kadur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between CHITRADURG (CTA) and KADUR (DRU).
  • Departure time of 18111 TATA - YPR EXP at CHITRADURG is 11:00. Its arrival time at KADUR is 13:26. It covers total distance of 108 kilometer in 02h 26m.
  • Departure time of 16230 BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP at CHITRADURG is 18:30. Its arrival time at KADUR is 20:13. It covers total distance of 108 kilometer in 01h 43m.
  • Departure time of 56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER at CHITRADURG is 20:30. Its arrival time at KADUR is 00:23. It covers total distance of 108 kilometer in 03h 53m.