Chittaranjan To Jharsuguda Trains


113288  RJPB DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXPDaily
02:35
CRJ
Chittaranjan
13:10
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
10h 35m
456 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
203357  BJU CBE EXPRESS SPLSun
04:05
CRJ
Chittaranjan
15:40
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
11h 35m
499 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
322844  PNBE BSP SF EXPSun
05:11
CRJ
Chittaranjan
14:08
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
08h 57m
455 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
412376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSWed
14:30
CRJ
Chittaranjan
22:30
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
08h 00m
422 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
517006  RXL HYB EXPSun
14:30
CRJ
Chittaranjan
01:48
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
11h 18m
499 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
617008  DBG SC EXPTue Fri
14:30
CRJ
Chittaranjan
01:48
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
11h 18m
498 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
717322  JSME VSG EXPRESSMon
14:32
CRJ
Chittaranjan
01:48
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
11h 16m
498 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda is 456 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chittaranjan Jharsuguda trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 35 minutes.

Chittaranjan Jharsuguda Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda. The below table lists them all.


103357  BJU CBE EXPRESS SPLSun
04:05
CRJ
Chittaranjan
15:40
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
11h 35m
499 Km
43.1 km/hr
 

Chittaranjan Jharsuguda Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda. The below table lists them all.


122844  PNBE BSP SF EXPSun
05:11
CRJ
Chittaranjan
14:08
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
08h 57m
455 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
212376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSWed
14:30
CRJ
Chittaranjan
22:30
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
08h 00m
422 Km
52.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda

Distance Between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda is 456 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
456Kilometres
283.345176Miles
456000Meters
45600000Centimeters
498686.16Yards
1496063.04Feet
17952765.6Inches

Travel Time From Chittaranjan to Jharsuguda

Travel time from Chittaranjan to Jharsuguda is generally 10 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1328810 hours and 35 minutes
0335711 hours and 35 minutes
2284408 hours and 57 minutes
1237608 hours and 00 minutes
1700611 hours and 18 minutes
1700811 hours and 18 minutes
1732211 hours and 16 minutes

Chittaranjan Jharsuguda Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda Junction is 456 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chittaranjan to Jharsuguda?

12376 Jsme-tbm Sf Express is the fastest train available from Chittaranjan to Jharsuguda. It takes only 08 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chittaranjan to Jharsuguda?

13288 Rjpb-durg South Bihar Exp is the first train from Chittaranjan to Jharsuguda. It leaves Chittaranjan at 02:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Chittaranjan to Jharsuguda?

17322 Jsme-vsg Express is the last train from Chittaranjan to Jharsuguda. It leaves Chittaranjan at 14:32.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda.
22844 Pnbe Bsp Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Patna Jn and terminates at Bilaspur Jn..

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Chittaranjan and Jharsuguda?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Chittaranjan to Jharsuguda.
03357 Bju-cbe Express Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Barauni Jn and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chittaranjan Jharsuguda Trains Morning Chittaranjan Jharsuguda Trains CHITTARANJAN se JHARSUGUDA JN train