Chorvad Road To Lushala Trains


109522  SMNH RJT PASS SPECIALDaily
04:52
CVR
Chorvad Road
06:15
LAL
Lushala
01h 23m
42 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
219208  SMNH PBR EXPRESSDaily
14:56
CVR
Chorvad Road
15:41
LAL
Lushala
00h 45m
42 Km
56 km/hr
 
309514  VRL RJT SPLDaily
17:43
CVR
Chorvad Road
18:29
LAL
Lushala
00h 46m
42 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chorvad Road and Lushala is 42 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Chorvad Road and Lushala. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chorvad Road Lushala trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 23 minutes.

Chorvad Road Lushala Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Chorvad Road and Lushala. The below table lists them all.


109522  SMNH RJT PASS SPECIALDaily
04:52
CVR
Chorvad Road
06:15
LAL
Lushala
01h 23m
42 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
209514  VRL RJT SPLDaily
17:43
CVR
Chorvad Road
18:29
LAL
Lushala
00h 46m
42 Km
54.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chorvad Road and Lushala

Distance Between Chorvad Road and Lushala is 42 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
42Kilometres
26.097582Miles
42000Meters
4200000Centimeters
45931.62Yards
137795.28Feet
1653544.2Inches

Travel Time From Chorvad Road to Lushala

Travel time from Chorvad Road to Lushala is generally 01 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0952201 hours and 23 minutes
1920800 hours and 45 minutes
0951400 hours and 46 minutes

Chorvad Road Lushala Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chorvad Road and Lushala?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chorvad Road and Lushala is 42 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chorvad Road to Lushala?

19208 Smnh-pbr Express is the fastest train available from Chorvad Road to Lushala. It takes only 00 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chorvad Road to Lushala?

09522 Smnh Rjt Pass Special is the first train from Chorvad Road to Lushala. It leaves Chorvad Road at 04:52.

Q. Which is the last train from Chorvad Road to Lushala?

09514 Vrl - Rjt Spl is the last train from Chorvad Road to Lushala. It leaves Chorvad Road at 17:43.

Q. How many local trains run between Chorvad Road and Lushala?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Chorvad Road and Lushala.
For example, train number 09522 Smnh Rjt Pass Special is a local passenger train that originates from Veraval and ends at Rajkot Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chorvad Road Lushala Trains Morning Chorvad Road Lushala Trains CHORVAD ROAD se LUSHALA train