Chuchura To Howrah Trains


113030  MKA HWH EXPDaily
01:02
CNS
Chuchura
03:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 58m
35 Km
17.8 km/hr
 
203004  AZ HWH PASSENGERDaily
02:32
CNS
Chuchura
03:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 13m
36 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
337212  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
03:13
CNS
Chuchura
04:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
437214  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
03:56
CNS
Chuchura
04:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
35 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
537812  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
04:27
CNS
Chuchura
05:27
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
637216  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
04:51
CNS
Chuchura
05:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
737218  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
05:17
CNS
Chuchura
06:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
837814  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
05:33
CNS
Chuchura
06:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 02m
36 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
937220  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:46
CNS
Chuchura
06:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
1037912  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
05:53
CNS
Chuchura
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 02m
36 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
1137816  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:27
CNS
Chuchura
07:28
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 01m
36 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
1237222  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:36
CNS
Chuchura
07:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
1337224  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:54
CNS
Chuchura
07:52
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
1437818  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:08
CNS
Chuchura
08:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
1537226  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
07:21
CNS
Chuchura
08:18
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
1637820  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:38
CNS
Chuchura
08:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
36 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
1737914  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
07:59
CNS
Chuchura
08:43
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 44m
36 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1837228  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
08:11
CNS
Chuchura
09:06
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1937824  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
08:24
CNS
Chuchura
09:18
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
2037230  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:34
CNS
Chuchura
09:34
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
2137916  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
08:39
CNS
Chuchura
09:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 46m
36 Km
47 km/hr
 
2237202  BDC HWH MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:46
CNS
Chuchura
09:43
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
2337232  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
08:58
CNS
Chuchura
09:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
2437826  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:02
CNS
Chuchura
09:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
2503048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
09:11
CNS
Chuchura
10:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
2637234  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:14
CNS
Chuchura
10:09
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2737918  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
09:20
CNS
Chuchura
10:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
2837612  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
09:26
CNS
Chuchura
10:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 49m
35 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2937828  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:45
CNS
Chuchura
10:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
36 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
3037236  BDC HWHLOCALDaily
09:52
CNS
Chuchura
10:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
3137920  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
10:03
CNS
Chuchura
10:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
36 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
3237830  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
10:12
CNS
Chuchura
11:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
36 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
3337238  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:36
CNS
Chuchura
11:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
3437240  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
10:51
CNS
Chuchura
11:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
3537242  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
11:28
CNS
Chuchura
12:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
3637832  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
11:45
CNS
Chuchura
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
36 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
3737652  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
12:15
CNS
Chuchura
13:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
3837244  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:21
CNS
Chuchura
13:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
3937246  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:38
CNS
Chuchura
13:47
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 09m
35 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
4037834  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
12:51
CNS
Chuchura
13:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
4137922  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
13:08
CNS
Chuchura
14:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
36 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
4237248  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:21
CNS
Chuchura
14:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
4337250  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:40
CNS
Chuchura
14:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
4437836  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
13:51
CNS
Chuchura
14:46
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
36 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
4537614  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
14:04
CNS
Chuchura
15:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 04m
35 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
4637252  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:27
CNS
Chuchura
15:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
4737254  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:55
CNS
Chuchura
15:57
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 02m
35 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
4837838  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
15:06
CNS
Chuchura
16:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
4937256  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:15
CNS
Chuchura
16:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
5037258  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:40
CNS
Chuchura
16:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5137656  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
15:56
CNS
Chuchura
16:52
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
5237260  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
16:10
CNS
Chuchura
17:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5337840  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
16:37
CNS
Chuchura
17:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
36 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
5437262  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:45
CNS
Chuchura
17:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
5537264  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:53
CNS
Chuchura
17:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
5637658  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
16:59
CNS
Chuchura
17:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
5737266  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:18
CNS
Chuchura
18:14
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
5837268  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:35
CNS
Chuchura
18:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
5937926  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
17:48
CNS
Chuchura
18:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
6037842  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
17:58
CNS
Chuchura
19:02
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 04m
36 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
6137270  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:10
CNS
Chuchura
19:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
6237272  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:25
CNS
Chuchura
19:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
6337846  BWN HWH LOCALSat
18:51
CNS
Chuchura
19:49
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
36 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
6437844  BWN HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
18:51
CNS
Chuchura
19:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
36 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
6537274  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:56
CNS
Chuchura
19:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
6637848  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
19:26
CNS
Chuchura
20:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
6737276  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:36
CNS
Chuchura
20:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
6837278  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:50
CNS
Chuchura
20:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
6937850  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
20:01
CNS
Chuchura
20:59
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
36 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
7013032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
20:13
CNS
Chuchura
21:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 07m
36 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
7137280  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
20:38
CNS
Chuchura
21:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
7237282  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:05
CNS
Chuchura
22:01
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
7337852  BWN HWH MAIN LOCALDaily
21:19
CNS
Chuchura
22:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
7437928  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
21:40
CNS
Chuchura
22:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 02m
36 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
7537284  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:50
CNS
Chuchura
22:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
7637854  BWN HWH NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:11
CNS
Chuchura
23:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 01m
36 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
7737286  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:23
CNS
Chuchura
23:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
7837288  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:35
CNS
Chuchura
23:33
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
7937290  BDC LOCALDaily
22:50
CNS
Chuchura
23:46
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
8003052  BWN HWH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:18
CNS
Chuchura
00:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
36 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chuchura and Howrah is 35 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 80 direct trains between Chuchura and Howrah Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chuchura Howrah trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 14 minutes.

Chuchura Howrah Passenger Trains

There is a total of 78 passenger trains between Chuchura and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


103004  AZ HWH PASSENGERDaily
02:32
CNS
Chuchura
03:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 13m
36 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
237212  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
03:13
CNS
Chuchura
04:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
337214  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
03:56
CNS
Chuchura
04:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
35 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
437812  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
04:27
CNS
Chuchura
05:27
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
537216  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
04:51
CNS
Chuchura
05:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
637218  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
05:17
CNS
Chuchura
06:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
737814  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
05:33
CNS
Chuchura
06:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 02m
36 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
837220  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:46
CNS
Chuchura
06:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
937912  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
05:53
CNS
Chuchura
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 02m
36 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
1037816  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:27
CNS
Chuchura
07:28
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 01m
36 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
1137222  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:36
CNS
Chuchura
07:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
1237224  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:54
CNS
Chuchura
07:52
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
1337818  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:08
CNS
Chuchura
08:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
1437226  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
07:21
CNS
Chuchura
08:18
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
1537820  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:38
CNS
Chuchura
08:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
36 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
1637914  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
07:59
CNS
Chuchura
08:43
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 44m
36 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1737228  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
08:11
CNS
Chuchura
09:06
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1837824  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
08:24
CNS
Chuchura
09:18
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
1937230  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:34
CNS
Chuchura
09:34
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
2037916  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
08:39
CNS
Chuchura
09:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 46m
36 Km
47 km/hr
 
2137202  BDC HWH MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:46
CNS
Chuchura
09:43
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
2237232  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
08:58
CNS
Chuchura
09:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
2337826  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:02
CNS
Chuchura
09:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
2403048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
09:11
CNS
Chuchura
10:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
2537234  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:14
CNS
Chuchura
10:09
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
35 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2637918  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
09:20
CNS
Chuchura
10:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
2737612  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
09:26
CNS
Chuchura
10:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 49m
35 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2837828  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:45
CNS
Chuchura
10:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
36 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
2937236  BDC HWHLOCALDaily
09:52
CNS
Chuchura
10:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
3037920  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
10:03
CNS
Chuchura
10:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 52m
36 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
3137830  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
10:12
CNS
Chuchura
11:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 53m
36 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
3237238  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:36
CNS
Chuchura
11:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
3337240  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
10:51
CNS
Chuchura
11:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
3437242  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
11:28
CNS
Chuchura
12:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
3537832  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
11:45
CNS
Chuchura
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
36 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
3637652  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
12:15
CNS
Chuchura
13:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
3737244  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:21
CNS
Chuchura
13:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
3837246  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:38
CNS
Chuchura
13:47
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 09m
35 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
3937834  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
12:51
CNS
Chuchura
13:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
4037922  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
13:08
CNS
Chuchura
14:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
36 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
4137248  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:21
CNS
Chuchura
14:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
4237250  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:40
CNS
Chuchura
14:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
4337836  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
13:51
CNS
Chuchura
14:46
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 55m
36 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
4437614  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
14:04
CNS
Chuchura
15:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 04m
35 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
4537252  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:27
CNS
Chuchura
15:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
4637254  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:55
CNS
Chuchura
15:57
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 02m
35 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
4737838  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
15:06
CNS
Chuchura
16:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
4837256  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:15
CNS
Chuchura
16:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
4937258  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:40
CNS
Chuchura
16:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5037656  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
15:56
CNS
Chuchura
16:52
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
5137260  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
16:10
CNS
Chuchura
17:08
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
5237840  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
16:37
CNS
Chuchura
17:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
36 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
5337262  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:45
CNS
Chuchura
17:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
5437264  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:53
CNS
Chuchura
17:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
5537658  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
16:59
CNS
Chuchura
17:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
5637266  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:18
CNS
Chuchura
18:14
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
5737268  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:35
CNS
Chuchura
18:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
5837926  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
17:48
CNS
Chuchura
18:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
5937842  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
17:58
CNS
Chuchura
19:02
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 04m
36 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
6037270  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:10
CNS
Chuchura
19:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
6137272  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:25
CNS
Chuchura
19:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
6237846  BWN HWH LOCALSat
18:51
CNS
Chuchura
19:49
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
36 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
6337844  BWN HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
18:51
CNS
Chuchura
19:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
36 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
6437274  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:56
CNS
Chuchura
19:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 59m
35 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
6537848  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
19:26
CNS
Chuchura
20:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
6637276  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:36
CNS
Chuchura
20:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
6737278  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:50
CNS
Chuchura
20:48
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
6837850  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
20:01
CNS
Chuchura
20:59
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
36 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
6937280  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
20:38
CNS
Chuchura
21:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
7037282  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:05
CNS
Chuchura
22:01
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
7137852  BWN HWH MAIN LOCALDaily
21:19
CNS
Chuchura
22:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
7237928  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
21:40
CNS
Chuchura
22:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 02m
36 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
7337284  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:50
CNS
Chuchura
22:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 00m
35 Km
35 km/hr
 
7437854  BWN HWH NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:11
CNS
Chuchura
23:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 01m
36 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
7537286  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:23
CNS
Chuchura
23:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
35 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
7637288  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:35
CNS
Chuchura
23:33
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 58m
35 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
7737290  BDC LOCALDaily
22:50
CNS
Chuchura
23:46
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 56m
35 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
7803052  BWN HWH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:18
CNS
Chuchura
00:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00h 57m
36 Km
37.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chuchura and Howrah

Distance Between Chuchura and Howrah is 35 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
35Kilometres
21.747985Miles
35000Meters
3500000Centimeters
38276.35Yards
114829.4Feet
1377953.5Inches

Travel Time From Chuchura to Howrah

Travel time from Chuchura to Howrah is generally 02 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1303001 hours and 58 minutes
0300401 hours and 13 minutes
3721200 hours and 57 minutes
3721400 hours and 54 minutes
3781201 hours and 00 minutes
3721600 hours and 59 minutes
3721800 hours and 55 minutes
3781401 hours and 02 minutes
3722000 hours and 59 minutes
3791201 hours and 02 minutes

Chuchura Howrah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chuchura and Howrah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chuchura and Howrah Junction is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chuchura to Howrah?

37914 Kwae-hwh Local is the fastest train available from Chuchura to Howrah. It takes only 00 hours and 44 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chuchura to Howrah?

53050 Mka - Hwh Passenger is the first train from Chuchura to Howrah. It leaves Chuchura at 01:01.

Q. Which is the last train from Chuchura to Howrah?

03052 Bwn-hwh Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Chuchura to Howrah. It leaves Chuchura at 23:18.

Q. How many local trains run between Chuchura and Howrah?

Currently, 78 local trains run between Chuchura and Howrah.
For example, train number 03004 Az-hwh Passenger is a local passenger train that originates from Azimganj Jn and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chuchura Howrah Trains Morning Chuchura Howrah Trains CHUCHURA se HOWRAH JN train