Chuchura To Jirat Trains


137911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
06:25
CNS
Chuchura
07:01
JIT
Jirat
00h 36m
26 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
237913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:46
CNS
Chuchura
09:24
JIT
Jirat
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
337915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:47
CNS
Chuchura
11:23
JIT
Jirat
00h 36m
26 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
437917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:57
CNS
Chuchura
13:36
JIT
Jirat
00h 39m
26 Km
40 km/hr
 
537919  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
15:08
CNS
Chuchura
15:50
JIT
Jirat
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
603003  HWH AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:03
CNS
Chuchura
17:44
JIT
Jirat
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
737921  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
17:53
CNS
Chuchura
18:30
JIT
Jirat
00h 37m
26 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
837923  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
18:34
CNS
Chuchura
19:17
JIT
Jirat
00h 43m
26 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
937925  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:01
CNS
Chuchura
20:40
JIT
Jirat
00h 39m
26 Km
40 km/hr
 
1037927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
21:22
CNS
Chuchura
22:00
JIT
Jirat
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1113033  HWH KIR EXPDaily
23:19
CNS
Chuchura
00:04
JIT
Jirat
00h 45m
26 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Chuchura and Jirat is 26 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Chuchura and Jirat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Chuchura Jirat trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 36 minutes.

Chuchura Jirat Passenger Trains

There is a total of 10 passenger trains between Chuchura and Jirat. The below table lists them all.


137911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
06:25
CNS
Chuchura
07:01
JIT
Jirat
00h 36m
26 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
237913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:46
CNS
Chuchura
09:24
JIT
Jirat
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
337915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:47
CNS
Chuchura
11:23
JIT
Jirat
00h 36m
26 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
437917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:57
CNS
Chuchura
13:36
JIT
Jirat
00h 39m
26 Km
40 km/hr
 
537919  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
15:08
CNS
Chuchura
15:50
JIT
Jirat
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
603003  HWH AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:03
CNS
Chuchura
17:44
JIT
Jirat
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
737921  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
17:53
CNS
Chuchura
18:30
JIT
Jirat
00h 37m
26 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
837923  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
18:34
CNS
Chuchura
19:17
JIT
Jirat
00h 43m
26 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
937925  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:01
CNS
Chuchura
20:40
JIT
Jirat
00h 39m
26 Km
40 km/hr
 
1037927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
21:22
CNS
Chuchura
22:00
JIT
Jirat
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Chuchura and Jirat

Distance Between Chuchura and Jirat is 26 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
26Kilometres
16.155646Miles
26000Meters
2600000Centimeters
28433.86Yards
85301.84Feet
1023622.6Inches

Travel Time From Chuchura to Jirat

Travel time from Chuchura to Jirat is generally 00 hours and 36 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3791100 hours and 36 minutes
3791300 hours and 38 minutes
3791500 hours and 36 minutes
3791700 hours and 39 minutes
3791900 hours and 42 minutes
0300300 hours and 41 minutes
3792100 hours and 37 minutes
3792300 hours and 43 minutes
3792500 hours and 39 minutes
3792700 hours and 38 minutes

Chuchura Jirat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Chuchura and Jirat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Chuchura and Jirat is 26 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Chuchura to Jirat?

37911 Hwh-kwae Local is the fastest train available from Chuchura to Jirat. It takes only 00 hours and 36 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Chuchura to Jirat?

37911 Hwh-kwae Local is the first train from Chuchura to Jirat. It leaves Chuchura at 06:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Chuchura to Jirat?

13033 Hwh-kir Exp is the last train from Chuchura to Jirat. It leaves Chuchura at 23:19.

Q. How many local trains run between Chuchura and Jirat?

Currently, 10 local trains run between Chuchura and Jirat.
For example, train number 37911 Hwh-kwae Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Katwa Jn. station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Chuchura Jirat Trains Morning Chuchura Jirat Trains CHUCHURA se JIRAT train