Churu To Abu Road Trains


114701  AMRAPURA ARAVALI EXPDaily
05:15
CUR
Churu
16:55
ABR
Abu Road
11h 40m
637 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
222475  HSR CBE AC EXPWed
15:45
CUR
Churu
03:50
ABR
Abu Road
12h 05m
726 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
322738  HSR SCFri Sun
15:45
CUR
Churu
04:20
ABR
Abu Road
12h 35m
726 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
419028  JAMMUTAWI EXPRESSMon
17:10
CUR
Churu
03:20
ABR
Abu Road
10h 10m
612 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
522916  HSR BDTS S F EXPTue
18:20
CUR
Churu
04:20
ABR
Abu Road
10h 00m
612 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Churu and Abu Road is 637 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Churu and Abu Road. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Churu Abu Road trains complete this journey in 12 hours and 35 minutes.

Churu Abu Road Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Churu and Abu Road. The below table lists them all.


122475  HSR CBE AC EXPWed
15:45
CUR
Churu
03:50
ABR
Abu Road
12h 05m
726 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
222738  HSR SCFri Sun
15:45
CUR
Churu
04:20
ABR
Abu Road
12h 35m
726 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
322916  HSR BDTS S F EXPTue
18:20
CUR
Churu
04:20
ABR
Abu Road
10h 00m
612 Km
61.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Churu and Abu Road

Distance Between Churu and Abu Road is 637 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
637Kilometres
395.813327Miles
637000Meters
63700000Centimeters
696629.57Yards
2089895.08Feet
25078753.7Inches

Travel Time From Churu to Abu Road

Travel time from Churu to Abu Road is generally 12 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1470111 hours and 40 minutes
2247512 hours and 05 minutes
2273812 hours and 35 minutes
1902810 hours and 10 minutes
2291610 hours and 00 minutes

Churu Abu Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Churu and Abu Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Churu and Abu Road is 637 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Churu to Abu Road?

22916 Hsr Bdts S F Exp is the fastest train available from Churu to Abu Road. It takes only 10 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Churu to Abu Road?

19708 Amrapur Aravali Express is the first train from Churu to Abu Road. It leaves Churu at 04:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Churu to Abu Road?

22916 Hsr Bdts S F Exp is the last train from Churu to Abu Road. It leaves Churu at 18:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Churu and Abu Road?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Churu and Abu Road.
22475 Hsr Cbe Ac Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hisar and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Churu Abu Road Trains Morning Churu Abu Road Trains CHURU se ABU ROAD train