COONOOR to UDAGAMANDALAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
106141
ONR UAM PASS SPL
DAILY
ONR
07:45
UAM
09:00
19 Km
01h 15m
206136
MTP UAM PASS SPL
DAILY
ONR
10:40
UAM
11:55
19 Km
01h 15m
306143
ONR UAM PASS SPL
DAILY
ONR
12:35
UAM
13:45
19 Km
01h 10m
406138
ONR UAM PASS SPL
DAILY
ONR
16:00
UAM
17:10
19 Km
01h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156141
ONR UAM PASS
Daily
ONR
07:45
UAM
09:05
19 Km
01h 20m
256136
MTP UAM PASS
Daily
ONR
10:40
UAM
12:00
19 Km
01h 20m
356143
ONR UAM PASS
Daily
ONR
12:35
UAM
13:50
19 Km
01h 15m
406171
MTP UAM NILGIRI SPL
Sat
ONR
12:55
UAM
14:25
19 Km
01h 30m
556138
ONR UAM PASS
Daily
ONR
16:00
UAM
17:15
19 Km
01h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between COONOOR and UDAGAMANDALAM is 19 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between COONOOR and UDAGAMANDALAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. COONOOR UDAGAMANDALAM trains generally complete this journey in 01h 15m.

List of trains that run between COONOOR and UDAGAMANDALAM

1) 06141 ONR-UAM PASS SPL

Train number 06141 ONR-UAM PASS SPL that originates from COONOOR and ends at UDAGAMANDALAM leaves COONOOR on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes COONOOR to UDAGAMANDALAM journey in 01h 15m and reaches UDAGAMANDALAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 06141 runs on DAILY between ONR and UAM.

2) 06136 MTP UAM PASS SPL

Train number 06136 MTP UAM PASS SPL that originates from METUPALAIYAM and ends at UDAGAMANDALAM leaves COONOOR on the scheduled departure time of 10:40. The train completes COONOOR to UDAGAMANDALAM journey in 01h 15m and reaches UDAGAMANDALAM on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 06136 runs on DAILY between ONR and UAM.

3) 06143 ONR-UAM PASS SPL

Train number 06143 ONR-UAM PASS SPL that originates from COONOOR and ends at UDAGAMANDALAM leaves COONOOR on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes COONOOR to UDAGAMANDALAM journey in 01h 10m and reaches UDAGAMANDALAM on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 06143 runs on DAILY between ONR and UAM.

4) 06138 ONR UAM PASS SPL

Train number 06138 ONR UAM PASS SPL that originates from COONOOR and ends at UDAGAMANDALAM leaves COONOOR on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes COONOOR to UDAGAMANDALAM journey in 01h 10m and reaches UDAGAMANDALAM on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 06138 runs on DAILY between ONR and UAM.

Q. What is the distance between COONOOR and UDAGAMANDALAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between COONOOR and UDAGAMANDALAM is 19 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from COONOOR to UDAGAMANDALAM?

06143 ONR-UAM PASS SPL is the fastest train available from COONOOR to UDAGAMANDALAM. It takes only 01h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06143.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Coonoor Udagamandalam Trains Morning Coonoor Udagamandalam Trains COONOOR se UDAGAMANDALAM train