COSSIMBAZAR to JIAGANJ Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163105
SDAH LGL MEMU PGRS
Daily
CSZ
00:12
JJG
00:25
14 Km
00h 13m
253181
LGL PGR
Daily
CSZ
04:00
JJG
04:17
14 Km
00h 17m
331765
RHA LGL EMU PASS
Daily
CSZ
07:17
JJG
07:31
14 Km
00h 14m
453171
SDAH LGL PASS
Daily
CSZ
08:28
JJG
08:44
14 Km
00h 16m
563133
RHA LGL MEMU PGR
Daily
CSZ
09:58
JJG
10:12
14 Km
00h 14m
631773
RHA LGL PASS
Daily
CSZ
11:45
JJG
11:59
14 Km
00h 14m
731861
KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER
Daily
CSZ
12:25
JJG
12:39
14 Km
00h 14m
831863
KNJ LGL EMU PASSENGER
Daily
CSZ
14:46
JJG
15:00
14 Km
00h 14m
931769
RHA LGL EMU PASS
Daily
CSZ
15:35
JJG
15:49
14 Km
00h 14m
1053175
SDAH LGL PGR
Daily
CSZ
17:20
JJG
17:36
14 Km
00h 16m
1153179
CP LGL PASSENGER
Daily
CSZ
18:30
JJG
18:46
14 Km
00h 16m
1231771
RHA LGL EMU PASS
Daily
CSZ
19:27
JJG
19:41
14 Km
00h 14m
1353177
SDAH LGL PGR
Daily
CSZ
20:50
JJG
21:06
14 Km
00h 16m
1413103
BHAGIRATHI EXP
Daily
CSZ
21:56
JJG
22:12
14 Km
00h 16m
1563103
SDAH LGL MEMU PGR
Daily
CSZ
23:11
JJG
23:25
14 Km
00h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163131[cancelled]
RHA LGL MEMU LOCAL
Daily
CSZ
07:26
JJG
07:47
14 Km
00h 21m
231767[cancelled]
RHA LGL EMU PASS
Daily
CSZ
09:58
JJG
10:12
14 Km
00h 14m
353151[cancelled]
RHA LGL PASS
Daily
CSZ
10:22
JJG
10:38
14 Km
00h 16m
453173[cancelled]
SDAH LGL PGR
Daily
CSZ
12:53
JJG
13:08
14 Km
00h 15m
553183[cancelled]
SDAH LGL LOCAL
Daily
CSZ
14:36
JJG
15:06
14 Km
00h 30m
653153[cancelled]
RHA LGL PASSENGER
Daily
CSZ
14:47
JJG
15:10
14 Km
00h 23m
763135[cancelled]
RHA LGL PASSENGER
Daily
CSZ
15:39
JJG
15:51
14 Km
00h 12m
863101[cancelled]
SDAH LGL MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CSZ
15:43
JJG
15:57
14 Km
00h 14m
900183[cancelled]
SDAH LGL PASS SPL
Sun
CSZ
15:43
JJG
15:57
14 Km
00h 14m
1063137[cancelled]
RANAGHAT LALGOLA PGR.
Daily
CSZ
19:26
JJG
19:40
14 Km
00h 14m
1153155[cancelled]
RANAGHAT LALGOLA PGR.
Daily
CSZ
19:55
JJG
20:16
14 Km
00h 21m
1231865[cancelled]
KNJ LGL EMU PGR
Daily
CSZ
23:40
JJG
23:54
14 Km
00h 14m
  • Cossimbazar Jiaganj Trains: As listed in above table there are total 15 direct trains between COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) and JIAGANJ (JJG).
  • Departure time of 63105 SDAH-LGL MEMU PGRS at COSSIMBAZAR is 00:12. Its arrival time at JIAGANJ is 00:25. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 13m.
  • Departure time of 53181 LGL PGR at COSSIMBAZAR is 04:00. Its arrival time at JIAGANJ is 04:17. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 17m.
  • Departure time of 31765 RHA-LGL EMU PASS at COSSIMBAZAR is 07:17. Its arrival time at JIAGANJ is 07:31. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 14m.