COSSIMBAZAR to KANCHRAPARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163108
LGL SDAH MEMU PGR
Daily
CSZ
05:30
KPA
08:46
145 Km
03h 16m
253176
LGL SDAH PASS
Daily
CSZ
08:06
KPA
11:34
145 Km
03h 28m
353186
LGL SDAH PGR
Daily
CSZ
08:39
KPA
11:53
145 Km
03h 14m
453178
LGL SDAH PGR
Daily
CSZ
10:02
KPA
13:47
145 Km
03h 45m
563104
LGL SDAH MEMU PGR.
Daily
CSZ
11:52
KPA
14:52
145 Km
03h 00m
653180
LGL KOAA PASS
Daily
CSZ
15:10
KPA
18:55
145 Km
03h 45m
753172
LGL SDAH PGR
Daily
CSZ
23:00
KPA
02:55
145 Km
03h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153174[cancelled]
LGL SDAH PGR
Daily
CSZ
04:57
KPA
08:49
144 Km
03h 52m
263106[cancelled]
BPC SDAH MEMU PGRS
Daily
CSZ
08:22
KPA
11:32
144 Km
03h 10m
353182[cancelled]
LGL SDAH PASS
Daily
CSZ
17:35
KPA
21:38
144 Km
04h 03m
463102[cancelled]
LGL SDAH MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CSZ
18:25
KPA
22:14
144 Km
03h 49m
500184[cancelled]
LGL SDAH PASS SPL
Sun
CSZ
18:25
KPA
22:14
144 Km
03h 49m
653184[cancelled]
LGL SDAH MEMU LOCAL
Daily
CSZ
18:35
KPA
22:16
144 Km
03h 41m
  • Cossimbazar Kanchrapara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) and KANCHRAPARA (KPA).
  • Departure time of 53174 LGL-SDAH PGR at COSSIMBAZAR is 04:57. Its arrival time at KANCHRAPARA is 08:49. It covers total distance of 144 kilometer in 03h 52m.
  • Departure time of 63108 LGL-SDAH MEMU PGR at COSSIMBAZAR is 05:30. Its arrival time at KANCHRAPARA is 08:46. It covers total distance of 145 kilometer in 03h 16m.
  • Departure time of 53176 LGL-SDAH PASS at COSSIMBAZAR is 08:06. Its arrival time at KANCHRAPARA is 11:34. It covers total distance of 145 kilometer in 03h 28m.