COSSIMBAZAR to KOLKATA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153180
LGL KOAA PASS
Daily
CSZ
15:10
KOAA
20:20
186 Km
05h 10m
263108
LGL SDAH MEMU PGR
Daily
CSZ
05:30
SDAH
09:57
193 Km
04h 27m
313104
BHAGIRATHI EXP
Daily
CSZ
06:20
SDAH
10:40
193 Km
04h 20m
453176
LGL SDAH PASS
Daily
CSZ
08:06
SDAH
12:45
193 Km
04h 39m
553186
LGL SDAH PGR
Daily
CSZ
08:39
SDAH
13:05
193 Km
04h 26m
653178
LGL SDAH PGR
Daily
CSZ
10:02
SDAH
15:10
193 Km
05h 08m
763104
LGL SDAH MEMU PGR.
Daily
CSZ
11:52
SDAH
16:00
193 Km
04h 08m
853172
LGL SDAH PGR
Daily
CSZ
23:00
SDAH
04:30
193 Km
05h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153174[cancelled]
LGL SDAH PGR
Daily
CSZ
04:57
SDAH
09:57
192 Km
05h 00m
263106[cancelled]
BPC SDAH MEMU PGRS
Daily
CSZ
08:22
SDAH
12:45
192 Km
04h 23m
353182[cancelled]
LGL SDAH PASS
Daily
CSZ
17:35
SDAH
22:55
192 Km
05h 20m
463102[cancelled]
LGL SDAH MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
CSZ
18:25
SDAH
23:25
192 Km
05h 00m
500184[cancelled]
LGL SDAH PASS SPL
Sun
CSZ
18:25
SDAH
23:25
192 Km
05h 00m
653184[cancelled]
LGL SDAH MEMU LOCAL
Daily
CSZ
18:35
SDAH
23:25
192 Km
04h 50m
  • Cossimbazar Kolkata Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) and KOLKATA (KOAA).
  • Departure time of 53180 LGL-KOAA PASS at COSSIMBAZAR is 15:10. Its arrival time at KOLKATA is 20:20. It covers total distance of 186 kilometer in 05h 10m.
  • Departure time of 53174 LGL-SDAH PGR at COSSIMBAZAR is 04:57. Its arrival time at SEALDAH is 09:57. It covers total distance of 192 kilometer in 05h 00m.
  • Departure time of 63108 LGL-SDAH MEMU PGR at COSSIMBAZAR is 05:30. Its arrival time at SEALDAH is 09:57. It covers total distance of 193 kilometer in 04h 27m.