CUDDALORE PORT JN. to CHENNAI CENTRAL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116866
UZHAVAN EXP
Daily
CUPJ
00:05
TBM
03:23
180 Km
03h 18m
216176
KIK MS EXP
Daily
CUPJ
00:42
TBM
04:18
180 Km
03h 36m
316852
RMM MS EXPRESS
Daily
CUPJ
02:00
TBM
05:38
180 Km
03h 38m
415119
RMM MUV EXP
Thu
CUPJ
08:35
MS
12:35
205 Km
04h 00m
516796
CHOLAN EXPRESS
Daily
CUPJ
13:22
TBM
17:03
181 Km
03h 41m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116854[cancelled]
CHOLAN EXP
Daily
CUPJ
13:15
TBM
16:58
181 Km
03h 43m
216184[cancelled]
UZHAVAN EXPRESS
Daily
CUPJ
23:45
TBM
03:18
180 Km
03h 33m
  • Cuddalore Port Jn. Chennai Central Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between CUDDALORE PORT JN. (CUPJ) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).
  • Departure time of 16866 UZHAVAN EXP at CUDDALORE PORT JN is 00:05. Its arrival time at TAMBARAM is 03:23. It covers total distance of 180 kilometer in 03h 18m.
  • Departure time of 16176 KIK-MS EXP at CUDDALORE PORT JN is 00:42. Its arrival time at TAMBARAM is 04:18. It covers total distance of 180 kilometer in 03h 36m.
  • Departure time of 16852 RMM MS EXPRESS at CUDDALORE PORT JN is 02:00. Its arrival time at TAMBARAM is 05:38. It covers total distance of 180 kilometer in 03h 38m.