DABRA to AGRA FORT Trains


Regular Trains
112189
JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
DAILY
DBA
04:32
AGC
07:15
162 Km
02h 43m
212715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
DAILY
DBA
05:12
AGC
08:00
162 Km
02h 48m
318477
PURI YNRK DAILY EXP
DAILY
DBA
06:44
AGC
09:25
162 Km
02h 41m
411807
JHS AGC EXP
DAILY
DBA
07:22
AGC
11:05
162 Km
03h 43m
512161
LASHKAR EXPRESS
SAT
DBA
12:02
AGC
15:05
162 Km
03h 03m
618237
KRBA ASR EXP
WED THU SAT
DBA
12:39
AGC
15:40
162 Km
03h 01m
719665
KURJ UDZ EXP
DAILY
DBA
14:38
AGC
17:20
162 Km
02h 42m
811077
PUNE JAT EXP
DAILY
DBA
14:48
AGC
17:35
162 Km
02h 47m
912137
PUNJAB MAIL
DAILY
DBA
15:02
AGC
18:00
162 Km
02h 58m
1012279
TAJ EXPRESS
DAILY
DBA
16:04
AGC
18:15
162 Km
02h 11m
1120975
HWH AGC CHAMBAL EXP
WED
DBA
16:10
AGC
19:00
162 Km
02h 50m
1212177
CHAMBAL EXP
SAT
DBA
16:10
AGC
18:35
162 Km
02h 25m
1311901
JHS AGC EXP
DAILY
DBA
17:05
AGC
21:05
162 Km
04h 00m
1411057
AMRITSAR EXP
DAILY
DBA
21:19
AGC
23:50
162 Km
02h 31m
1514623
PATALKOT EXP
DAILY
DBA
21:32
AGC
00:05
162 Km
02h 33m
1612721
HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP
DAILY
DBA
22:14
AGC
00:35
162 Km
02h 21m
1712919
MALWA EXPRESS
DAILY
DBA
22:25
AGC
00:43
162 Km
02h 18m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102195
JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
DBA
04:32
AGC
07:15
162 Km
02h 43m
202715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
DBA
05:12
AGC
08:00
162 Km
02h 48m
308477
PURI YNRK SPECIAL
Daily
DBA
06:44
AGC
09:25
162 Km
02h 41m
401807
JHS AGC SPL EXP
Daily
DBA
07:03
AGC
11:05
162 Km
04h 02m
551815
JHS AGC PASS
Daily
DBA
08:16
AGC
12:40
163 Km
04h 24m
602161
LASHKAR EXPRESS
Sat
DBA
12:02
AGC
15:05
162 Km
03h 03m
708237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
DBA
12:39
AGC
15:40
162 Km
03h 01m
801077
PUNE JAT SPL
Daily
DBA
14:48
AGC
17:35
162 Km
02h 47m
902137
PUNJAB MAIL SPL
Daily
DBA
15:02
AGC
18:00
162 Km
02h 58m
1004975
HWH AGC WEEKLY
Wed
DBA
16:10
AGC
19:00
162 Km
02h 50m
1102177
CHAMBAL EXP
Sat
DBA
16:10
AGC
18:35
162 Km
02h 25m
1251831
JHS AGC PASSENGER
Daily
DBA
19:17
AGC
23:40
162 Km
04h 23m
1301057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
DBA
21:19
AGC
23:50
162 Km
02h 31m
1402721
HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
DBA
22:14
AGC
00:35
162 Km
02h 21m
1502919
DADN SVDK SPL
Mon Wed Fri
DBA
22:25
AGC
00:43
162 Km
02h 18m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DABRA and AGRA FORT is 162 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 17 direct trains between DABRA and AGRA FORT that makes our travel safe and convenient. DABRA AGRA FORT trains generally complete this journey in 02h 43m.

List of trains that run between DABRA and AGRA FORT

1) 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Train number 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 04:32. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 43m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 12189 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

2) 12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 05:12. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 48m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 12715 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

3) 18477 PURI-YNRK DAILY EXP

Train number 18477 PURI-YNRK DAILY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 06:44. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 41m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 18477 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

4) 11807 JHS-AGC EXP

Train number 11807 JHS-AGC EXP that originates from VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI RAILWAY STATION and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 07:22. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 03h 43m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 11:05. This train 11807 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

5) 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS

Train number 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 12:02. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 03h 03m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 15:05. This train 12161 runs on SAT between DBA and AGC.

6) 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP

Train number 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP that originates from KORBA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 12:39. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 03h 01m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 18237 runs on WED,THU,SAT between DBA and AGC.

7) 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP

Train number 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP that originates from KHAJURAHO and ends at UDAIPUR leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 14:38. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 42m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 19665 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

8) 11077 PUNE-JAT EXP

Train number 11077 PUNE-JAT EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 14:48. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 47m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 17:35. This train 11077 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

9) 12137 PUNJAB MAIL

Train number 12137 PUNJAB MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 15:02. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 58m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 12137 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

10) 12279 TAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12279 TAJ EXPRESS that originates from VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI RAILWAY STATION and ends at NEW DELHI leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 16:04. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 11m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 12279 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

11) 20975 HWH-AGC CHAMBAL EXP

Train number 20975 HWH-AGC CHAMBAL EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 50m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 20975 runs on WED between DBA and AGC.

12) 12177 CHAMBAL EXP

Train number 12177 CHAMBAL EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MATHURA JN leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 25m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 12177 runs on SAT between DBA and AGC.

13) 11901 JHS-AGC EXP

Train number 11901 JHS-AGC EXP that originates from VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI RAILWAY STATION and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 04h 00m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 21:05. This train 11901 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

14) 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 11057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 21:19. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 31m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 23:50. This train 11057 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

15) 14623 PATALKOT EXP

Train number 14623 PATALKOT EXP that originates from CHHINDWARA JN and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 21:32. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 33m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 00:05. This train 14623 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

16) 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP

Train number 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 22:14. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 21m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 00:35. This train 12721 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

17) 12919 MALWA EXPRESS

Train number 12919 MALWA EXPRESS that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves DABRA on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes DABRA to AGRA CANTT journey in 02h 18m and reaches AGRA CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 00:43. This train 12919 runs on DAILY between DBA and AGC.

Q. What is the distance between DABRA and AGRA FORT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DABRA and AGRA FORT is 162 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DABRA to AGRA FORT?

12279 TAJ EXPRESS is the fastest train available from DABRA to AGRA FORT. It takes only 02h 11m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12279.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dabra Agra Fort Trains Morning Dabra Agra Fort Trains DABRA se AGRA FORT train