Mumbai Dadar To Mulki Trains


109057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
00:45
PNVL
Panvel
15:30
MULK
Mulki
14h 45m
802 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
212619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
15:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06:10
MULK
Mulki
14h 50m
856 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
302198  JBP CBE SF FESTIVAL SPLSat
15:25
PNVL
Panvel
04:56
MULK
Mulki
13h 31m
802 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki is 802 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mumbai Dadar Mulki trains complete this journey in 14 hours and 45 minutes.

Mumbai Dadar Mulki Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki. The below table lists them all.


109057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
00:45
PNVL
Panvel
15:30
MULK
Mulki
14h 45m
802 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
202198  JBP CBE SF FESTIVAL SPLSat
15:25
PNVL
Panvel
04:56
MULK
Mulki
13h 31m
802 Km
59.3 km/hr
 

Mumbai Dadar Mulki Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki. The below table lists them all.


112619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
15:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06:10
MULK
Mulki
14h 50m
856 Km
57.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki

Distance Between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki is 802 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
802Kilometres
498.339542Miles
802000Meters
80200000Centimeters
877075.22Yards
2631233.68Feet
31574820.2Inches

Travel Time From Mumbai Dadar to Mulki

Travel time from Mumbai Dadar to Mulki is generally 14 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0905714 hours and 45 minutes
1261914 hours and 50 minutes
0219813 hours and 31 minutes

Mumbai Dadar Mulki Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki is 802 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mumbai Dadar to Mulki?

02198 Jbp-cbe Sf Festival Spl is the fastest train available from Mumbai Dadar to Mulki. It takes only 13 hours and 31 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai Dadar to Mulki?

09057 Udn - Majn Summer Spl is the first train from Mumbai Dadar to Mulki. It leaves Panvel at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai Dadar to Mulki?

02198 Jbp-cbe Sf Festival Spl is the last train from Mumbai Dadar to Mulki. It leaves Panvel at 15:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki.
12619 Matsyagandha Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Mangalore Central.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mumbai Dadar and Mulki?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Mumbai Dadar to Mulki.
09057 Udn - Majn Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Udhna Jn and terminates at Mangalore Junction.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Dadar Mulki Trains Morning Mumbai Dadar Mulki Trains MUMBAI DADAR se MULKI train