DALBHUMGARH to CHANDIL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168023
JGM PRR MEMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DVM
05:42
CNI
08:15
87 Km
02h 33m
268019
JGM DHN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
DVM
06:52
CNI
09:10
87 Km
02h 18m
322821
JGM PRR BI WEEKLY EXP
Mon Fri
DVM
11:30
CNI
13:17
87 Km
01h 47m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118003[cancelled]
JHG PRR BI WEEKLY EXP
Mon Fri
DVM
11:28
CNI
13:20
85 Km
01h 52m
  • Dalbhumgarh Chandil Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between DALBHUMGARH (DVM) and CHANDIL JN (CNI).
  • Departure time of 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL at DALBHUMGARH is 05:42. Its arrival time at CHANDIL JN is 08:15. It covers total distance of 87 kilometer in 02h 33m.
  • Departure time of 68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS at DALBHUMGARH is 06:52. Its arrival time at CHANDIL JN is 09:10. It covers total distance of 87 kilometer in 02h 18m.
  • Departure time of 18003 JHG-PRR BI-WEEKLY EXP at DALBHUMGARH is 11:28. Its arrival time at CHANDIL JN is 13:20. It covers total distance of 85 kilometer in 01h 52m.