DALBHUMGARH to GIDNI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168012
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
DVM
04:10
GII
04:41
32 Km
00h 31m
268016
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
DVM
05:13
GII
05:43
32 Km
00h 30m
368006
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
DVM
09:46
GII
10:18
32 Km
00h 32m
468024
PRR JGM MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DVM
13:01
GII
13:31
33 Km
00h 30m
568004
GTS HWH MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
DVM
14:17
GII
14:45
32 Km
00h 28m
668014
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
DVM
15:17
GII
16:00
32 Km
00h 43m
722822
PRR JGM EXPRESS
Tue Sat
DVM
17:14
GII
17:39
33 Km
00h 25m
858022
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
DVM
19:22
GII
19:55
32 Km
00h 33m
968020
JGM DHN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
DVM
20:39
GII
21:07
32 Km
00h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118004[cancelled]
PRR JGM EXPRESS
Tue Sat
DVM
17:14
GII
17:39
32 Km
00h 25m
  • Dalbhumgarh Gidni Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between DALBHUMGARH (DVM) and GIDNI (GII).
  • Departure time of 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL at DALBHUMGARH is 04:10. Its arrival time at GIDNI is 04:41. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 31m.
  • Departure time of 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL at DALBHUMGARH is 05:13. Its arrival time at GIDNI is 05:43. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 30m.
  • Departure time of 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER at DALBHUMGARH is 09:46. Its arrival time at GIDNI is 10:18. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 32m.