DALGAON to BANESWAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175715
SGUJ DHH PASSENGER
Daily
DLO
07:27
BSW
09:39
75 Km
02h 12m
255467
SGUJ BXT PASSENGER
Daily
DLO
11:01
BSW
13:27
75 Km
02h 26m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105705[cancelled]
EXMINATION SPECIAL
Daily
DLO
09:16
BSW
11:30
74 Km
02h 14m
255767[cancelled]
SGUJ BXT PASSENGER
Daily
DLO
10:23
BSW
13:13
74 Km
02h 50m
  • Dalgaon Baneswar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between DALGAON (DLO) and BANESWAR (BSW).
  • Departure time of 75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER at DALGAON is 07:27. Its arrival time at BANESWAR is 09:39. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 02h 12m.
  • Departure time of 05705 EXMINATION SPECIAL at DALGAON is 09:16. Its arrival time at BANESWAR is 11:30. It covers total distance of 74 kilometer in 02h 14m.