Danapur To Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains


112487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
05:35
DNR
Danapur
20:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15h 10m
970 Km
64 km/hr
 
212505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
06:00
DNR
Danapur
21:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15h 50m
970 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
313257  DNR ANVT JANSADHARAN EXPDaily
16:00
DNR
Danapur
10:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
18h 25m
996 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
413429  MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPFri
18:22
DNR
Danapur
14:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
20h 03m
996 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
512435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPMon Fri
18:37
DNR
Danapur
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 13m
970 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
622405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
18:37
DNR
Danapur
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 13m
970 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
715483  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
03:42
DNR
Danapur
21:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
18h 03m
978 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
813413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Fri Sun
05:15
DNR
Danapur
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
23h 35m
1005 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
913483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
05:15
DNR
Danapur
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
23h 35m
1045 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
1012391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
10:52
DNR
Danapur
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
17h 48m
991 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1112303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
16:25
DNR
Danapur
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 35m
983 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
1220801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
17:52
DNR
Danapur
11:50
NDLS
New Delhi
17h 58m
983 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
1312423  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
22:07
DNR
Danapur
10:30
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 23m
984 Km
79.5 km/hr
 
1422459  MDP ANVT HMSFTue
16:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
06:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 45m
980 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
1522465  MDP ANVT SUFThu
16:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
06:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 45m
980 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
1612367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
17:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
07:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 15m
980 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
1712235  MDP ANVT HUMSAFARFri
21:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
10:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 40m
980 Km
71.7 km/hr
 
1820501  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSTue
22:25
PPTA
Patliputra
10:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
12h 25m
976 Km
78.6 km/hr
 
1900467  HWH ASR COVID Fri
03:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
21:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
17h 10m
987 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
2015658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
12:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
04:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
15h 45m
988 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
2115624  KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSat
13:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
20h 58m
1050 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
2212273  HWH NDLS DURONTO EXPMon Fri
16:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
06:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 55m
993 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
2314003  MLDT NDLS EXPRESSTue Sat
18:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
14:30
NDLS
New Delhi
20h 25m
1019 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2412309  RJPB NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
19:10
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
07:40
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 30m
998 Km
79.8 km/hr
 
2512393  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
19:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
07:55
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 30m
996 Km
79.7 km/hr
 
2612305  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESSSun
21:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 55m
993 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
2714037  SCL NDLS PSK EXPRESTue
22:45
PPTA
Patliputra
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 50m
989 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
2814619  AGTL FZR EXPRESSFri
22:45
PPTA
Patliputra
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 50m
989 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
2922449  GHY NDLS EXPRESSWed Sat
22:45
PPTA
Patliputra
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 50m
989 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 970 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 29 direct trains between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Danapur Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal trains complete this journey in 15 hours and 10 minutes.

Danapur Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


112487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
05:35
DNR
Danapur
20:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15h 10m
970 Km
64 km/hr
 
212505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
06:00
DNR
Danapur
21:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15h 50m
970 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
312391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
10:52
DNR
Danapur
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
17h 48m
991 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
412303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
16:25
DNR
Danapur
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 35m
983 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
520801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
17:52
DNR
Danapur
11:50
NDLS
New Delhi
17h 58m
983 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
622465  MDP ANVT SUFThu
16:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
06:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13h 45m
980 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
712367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
17:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
07:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 15m
980 Km
68.8 km/hr
 
812393  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
19:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
07:55
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 30m
996 Km
79.7 km/hr
 
922449  GHY NDLS EXPRESSWed Sat
22:45
PPTA
Patliputra
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 50m
989 Km
71.5 km/hr
 

Danapur Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


112435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPMon Fri
18:37
DNR
Danapur
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 13m
970 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
222405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
18:37
DNR
Danapur
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
14h 13m
970 Km
68.2 km/hr
 

Danapur Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 4 Rajdhani Express trains between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. The below table lists them all.


112423  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
22:07
DNR
Danapur
10:30
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 23m
984 Km
79.5 km/hr
 
220501  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSTue
22:25
PPTA
Patliputra
10:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
12h 25m
976 Km
78.6 km/hr
 
312309  RJPB NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
19:10
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
07:40
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 30m
998 Km
79.8 km/hr
 
412305  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESSSun
21:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 55m
993 Km
76.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Distance Between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 970 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
970Kilometres
602.72987Miles
970000Meters
97000000Centimeters
1060801.7Yards
3182414.8Feet
38188997Inches

Travel Time From Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Travel time from Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is generally 15 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1248715 hours and 10 minutes
1250515 hours and 50 minutes
1325718 hours and 25 minutes
1342920 hours and 03 minutes
1243514 hours and 13 minutes
2240514 hours and 13 minutes
1548318 hours and 03 minutes
1341323 hours and 35 minutes
1348323 hours and 35 minutes
1239117 hours and 48 minutes

Danapur Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal is 970 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

12423 Rajdhani Express is the fastest train available from Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes only 12 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

12487 Jbn-anvt Superfastexp is the first train from Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It leaves Danapur at 05:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

22449 Ghy-ndls Express is the last train from Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal. It leaves Patliputra at 22:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Danapur and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal.
12487 Jbn-anvt Superfastexp is a supefast express train that starts from Jogbani and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal?

We found 4 rajdhani trains that run from Danapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal.
12423 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Dibrugarh Town and terminates at New Delhi leaves Danapur at 22:07.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Danapur Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Danapur Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains DANAPUR se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train