Danapur To Durgapur Trains


112304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
06:25
DNR
Danapur
14:04
DGR
Durgapur
07h 39m
384 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
213006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
21:02
DNR
Danapur
04:37
DGR
Durgapur
07h 35m
383 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
312334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
22:20
DNR
Danapur
04:51
DGR
Durgapur
06h 31m
383 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
412024  PATNA HOWRAH JANASHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
11:15
DGR
Durgapur
05h 45m
374 Km
65 km/hr
 
513122  GCT KOAA EXPMon
19:25
PPTA
Patliputra
02:29
DGR
Durgapur
07h 04m
386 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
612360  PNBE KOAA GARIBRAATH EXPRWed Fri Sun
20:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
02:30
DGR
Durgapur
06h 25m
374 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
712352  RJPB HWH EXPRESSDaily
21:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
04:05
DGR
Durgapur
06h 40m
371 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Danapur and Durgapur is 383 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Danapur and Durgapur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Danapur Durgapur trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 40 minutes.

Danapur Durgapur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Danapur and Durgapur. The below table lists them all.


112304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
06:25
DNR
Danapur
14:04
DGR
Durgapur
07h 39m
384 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
213006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
21:02
DNR
Danapur
04:37
DGR
Durgapur
07h 35m
383 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
312334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
22:20
DNR
Danapur
04:51
DGR
Durgapur
06h 31m
383 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
412352  RJPB HWH EXPRESSDaily
21:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
04:05
DGR
Durgapur
06h 40m
371 Km
55.7 km/hr
 

Danapur Durgapur Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Danapur and Durgapur. The below table lists them all.


112024  PATNA HOWRAH JANASHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
11:15
DGR
Durgapur
05h 45m
374 Km
65 km/hr
 

Danapur Durgapur Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Danapur and Durgapur. The below table lists them all.


112360  PNBE KOAA GARIBRAATH EXPRWed Fri Sun
20:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
02:30
DGR
Durgapur
06h 25m
374 Km
58.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Danapur and Durgapur

Distance Between Danapur and Durgapur is 383 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
383Kilometres
237.985093Miles
383000Meters
38300000Centimeters
418852.63Yards
1256561.72Feet
15078748.3Inches

Travel Time From Danapur to Durgapur

Travel time from Danapur to Durgapur is generally 10 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1230407 hours and 39 minutes
1300607 hours and 35 minutes
1233406 hours and 31 minutes
1202405 hours and 45 minutes
1312207 hours and 04 minutes
1236006 hours and 25 minutes
1235206 hours and 40 minutes

Danapur Durgapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Danapur and Durgapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Danapur and Durgapur is 383 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Danapur to Durgapur?

12024 Patna Howrah Janashatabdi is the fastest train available from Danapur to Durgapur. It takes only 05 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Danapur to Durgapur?

13050 Asr Hwh Express is the first train from Danapur to Durgapur. It leaves Danapur at 01:08.

Q. Which is the last train from Danapur to Durgapur?

12352 Rjpb-hwh Express is the last train from Danapur to Durgapur. It leaves Rajendra Nagar at 21:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Danapur and Durgapur?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Danapur and Durgapur.
12304 Ndls Hwh Poorva Express is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Danapur Durgapur Trains Morning Danapur Durgapur Trains DANAPUR se DURGAPUR train