DANGARWA to CHITRASANI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104822
ADI JU SPL
Daily
DNW
07:41
CTT
10:34
102 Km
02h 53m
Other Trains
154805
JAIPUR PASSENGER
Daily
DNW
00:46
CTT
05:07
102 Km
04h 21m
254804
ADI JU PASS
Daily
DNW
07:38
CTT
10:43
103 Km
03h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DANGARWA and CHITRASANI is 102 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between DANGARWA and CHITRASANI that makes our travel safe and convenient. DANGARWA CHITRASANI trains generally complete this journey in 04h 21m.

List of trains that run between DANGARWA and CHITRASANI

1) 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER

Train number 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves DANGARWA on the scheduled departure time of 00:46. The train completes DANGARWA to CHITRASANI journey in 04h 21m and reaches CHITRASANI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:07. This train 54805 runs on Daily between DNW and CTT.

2) 54804 ADI - JU PASS

Train number 54804 ADI - JU PASS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves DANGARWA on the scheduled departure time of 07:38. The train completes DANGARWA to CHITRASANI journey in 03h 05m and reaches CHITRASANI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:43. This train 54804 runs on Daily between DNW and CTT.

3) 04822 ADI - JU SPL

Train number 04822 ADI - JU SPL that originates from SABARMATI BG and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves DANGARWA on the scheduled departure time of 07:41. The train completes DANGARWA to CHITRASANI journey in 02h 53m and reaches CHITRASANI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:34. This train 04822 runs on Daily between DNW and CTT.

Q. What is the distance between DANGARWA and CHITRASANI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DANGARWA and CHITRASANI is 102 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DANGARWA to CHITRASANI?

04822 ADI - JU SPL is the fastest train available from DANGARWA to CHITRASANI. It takes only 02h 53m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04822.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dangarwa Chitrasani Trains Morning Dangarwa Chitrasani Trains DANGARWA se CHITRASANI train