DARAZPUR to BARARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164501
UMB SRE PASS
Daily
DZP
06:18
RAA
06:33
16 Km
00h 15m
264511
SRE UHL PASS
Daily
DZP
07:18
RAA
07:33
16 Km
00h 15m
354541
MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DZP
10:04
RAA
10:22
17 Km
00h 18m
454539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DZP
12:53
RAA
13:10
17 Km
00h 17m
564513
SRE NLDM PASS
Daily
DZP
17:31
RAA
17:46
16 Km
00h 15m
664561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
DZP
18:22
RAA
18:37
16 Km
00h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104921[cancelled]
SRE UMB MEMU SPECIAL
Daily
DZP
05:34
RAA
05:49
16 Km
00h 15m
254505[cancelled]
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DZP
18:29
RAA
18:45
17 Km
00h 16m
  • Darazpur Barara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between DARAZPUR (DZP) and BARARA (RAA).
  • Departure time of 04921 SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL at DARAZPUR is 05:34. Its arrival time at BARARA is 05:49. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 15m.
  • Departure time of 64501 UMB-SRE PASS at DARAZPUR is 06:18. Its arrival time at BARARA is 06:33. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 15m.
  • Departure time of 64511 SRE-UHL PASS at DARAZPUR is 07:18. Its arrival time at BARARA is 07:33. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 15m.