DARBHANGA JN to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111062
DBG LTT EXPRESS
Daily
DBG
13:05
ALD
02:45
530 Km
13h 40m
212435
JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Fri
DBG
13:45
ALD
00:39
557 Km
10h 54m
312561
SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
Daily
DBG
15:25
ALD
03:25
531 Km
12h 00m
415559
DBG ADI JANSADHARAN
Wed
DBG
16:45
ALD
07:15
531 Km
14h 30m
511034
DBG PUNE EXPRESS
Fri
DBG
16:45
ALD
07:15
530 Km
14h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112569[cancelled]
JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Fri
DBG
13:45
ALD
00:52
558 Km
11h 07m
204041[cancelled]
JYG ANVT SPL
Mon Thu
DBG
17:40
ALD
06:55
559 Km
13h 15m
  • Darbhanga Allahabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between DARBHANGA JN (DBG) and ALLAHABAD JN (ALD).
  • Departure time of 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS at DARBHANGA JN is 13:05. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 02:45. It covers total distance of 530 kilometer in 13h 40m.
  • Departure time of 12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP at DARBHANGA JN is 13:45. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 00:52. It covers total distance of 558 kilometer in 11h 07m.
  • Departure time of 12435 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP at DARBHANGA JN is 13:45. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 00:39. It covers total distance of 557 kilometer in 10h 54m.