DARBHANGA JN to PATLIPUTRA Trains


Covid Special Trains
105265
DBG PPTA MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
DBG
11:55
PPTA
19:50
206 Km
07h 55m
Regular Trains
115549
JYG PNBE INTERCITY EXPRES
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
DBG
06:30
PPTA
12:15
163 Km
05h 45m
213225
JYG DNR EXPRESS
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
DBG
12:33
PPTA
18:30
163 Km
05h 57m
322563
JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXP
FRI
DBG
01:05
PNBE
06:40
196 Km
05h 35m
415527
JYG PNBE EXPRESS
DAILY
DBG
05:03
RJPB
13:06
194 Km
08h 03m
512435
JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXP
MON FRI
DBG
13:35
PNBE
18:10
196 Km
04h 35m
612577
BAGMATI EXPRESS
TUE
DBG
15:47
PNBE
20:10
196 Km
04h 23m
712545
RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESS
THU
DBG
19:38
PNBE
00:45
196 Km
05h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103357
DBG PNBE MEMU SPECIAL
Daily
DBG
15:00
PPTA
20:21
163 Km
05h 21m
205563
JYG UDN SPECIAL
Fri
DBG
01:05
PNBE
06:40
196 Km
05h 35m
315563
JYG UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Fri
DBG
03:03
PNBE
09:55
196 Km
06h 52m
455527
KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
Daily
DBG
05:12
RJPB
13:06
194 Km
07h 54m
503225
JYG RJPB SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DBG
12:33
RJPB
19:30
194 Km
06h 57m
612569
JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Fri
DBG
13:45
PNBE
18:45
198 Km
05h 00m
702577
DBG MYS SPECIAL
Tue
DBG
15:47
PNBE
20:10
196 Km
04h 23m
807092
RXL SC
Fri
DBG
16:05
PNBE
20:30
196 Km
04h 25m
902545
RXL LTT SPECIAL
Thu
DBG
19:38
PNBE
00:45
196 Km
05h 07m
1005551
DBG INDB EXAM SPECIAL
Sat
DBG
23:00
PNBE
05:15
198 Km
06h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DARBHANGA JN and PATLIPUTRA is 163 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between DARBHANGA JN and PATLIPUTRA that makes our travel safe and convenient. DARBHANGA JN PATLIPUTRA trains generally complete this journey in 05h 45m.

List of trains that run between DARBHANGA JN and PATLIPUTRA

1) 15549 JYG-PNBE INTERCITY EXPRES

Train number 15549 JYG-PNBE INTERCITY EXPRES that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at PATNA JN leaves DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes DARBHANGA JN to PATLIPUTRA journey in 05h 45m and reaches PATLIPUTRA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 15549 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between DBG and PPTA.

2) 05265 DBG-PPTA MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 05265 DBG-PPTA MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at PATLIPUTRA leaves DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes DARBHANGA JN to PATLIPUTRA journey in 07h 55m and reaches PATLIPUTRA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 05265 runs on DAILY between DBG and PPTA.

3) 13225 JYG-DNR EXPRESS

Train number 13225 JYG-DNR EXPRESS that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at DANAPUR leaves DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:33. The train completes DARBHANGA JN to PATLIPUTRA journey in 05h 57m and reaches PATLIPUTRA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 13225 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between DBG and PPTA.

4) 22563 JYG-UDN ANTYODAY SF EXP

Train number 22563 JYG-UDN ANTYODAY SF EXP that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at UDHNA JN leaves DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes DARBHANGA JN to PATNA JN journey in 05h 35m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 22563 runs on FRI between DBG and PNBE.

5) 15527 JYG-PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 15527 JYG-PNBE EXPRESS that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at PATNA JN leaves DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:03. The train completes DARBHANGA JN to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 08h 03m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 13:06. This train 15527 runs on DAILY between DBG and RJPB.

6) 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP

Train number 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes DARBHANGA JN to PATNA JN journey in 04h 35m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 12435 runs on MON,FRI between DBG and PNBE.

7) 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train number 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS that originates from DARBHANGA JN and ends at MYSORE JN leaves DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:47. The train completes DARBHANGA JN to PATNA JN journey in 04h 23m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:10. This train 12577 runs on TUE between DBG and PNBE.

8) 12545 RXL-LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESS

Train number 12545 RXL-LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESS that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves DARBHANGA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:38. The train completes DARBHANGA JN to PATNA JN journey in 05h 07m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 12545 runs on THU between DBG and PNBE.

Q. What is the distance between DARBHANGA JN and PATLIPUTRA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DARBHANGA JN and PATLIPUTRA is 163 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DARBHANGA JN to PATLIPUTRA?

02577 DBG-MYS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from DARBHANGA JN to PATLIPUTRA. It takes only 04h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02577.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Darbhanga Patliputra Trains Morning Darbhanga Patliputra Trains DARBHANGA JN se PATLIPUTRA train