Darbhanga To Satna Trains


122563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPFri
01:05
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
16:55
STA
Satna
15h 50m
717 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
211062  JYG LTT EXPDaily
14:45
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
06:20
STA
Satna
15h 35m
710 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
312577  BAGMATI EXPRESSTue
15:45
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
05:10
STA
Satna
13h 25m
717 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
415559  DBG ADI ANTYODAY EXPWed
16:45
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
11:15
STA
Satna
18h 30m
710 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
511034  DBG PUNE EXPRESSFri
16:45
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
11:15
STA
Satna
18h 30m
710 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
612545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSThu
20:03
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
11:15
STA
Satna
15h 12m
718 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Darbhanga and Satna is 716 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Darbhanga Junction and Satna. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Darbhanga Satna trains complete this journey in 15 hours and 50 minutes.

Darbhanga Satna Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Darbhanga and Satna. The below table lists them all.


122563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPFri
01:05
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
16:55
STA
Satna
15h 50m
717 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
212577  BAGMATI EXPRESSTue
15:45
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
05:10
STA
Satna
13h 25m
717 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
312545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSThu
20:03
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
11:15
STA
Satna
15h 12m
718 Km
47.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Darbhanga and Satna

Distance Between Darbhanga and Satna is 716 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
716Kilometres
444.901636Miles
716000Meters
71600000Centimeters
783024.76Yards
2349081.44Feet
28188991.6Inches

Travel Time From Darbhanga to Satna

Travel time from Darbhanga to Satna is generally 15 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2256315 hours and 50 minutes
1106215 hours and 35 minutes
1257713 hours and 25 minutes
1555918 hours and 30 minutes
1103418 hours and 30 minutes
1254515 hours and 12 minutes

Darbhanga Satna Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Darbhanga and Satna?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Darbhanga Junction and Satna is 716 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Darbhanga to Satna?

02577 Dbg-mys Special is the fastest train available from Darbhanga to Satna. It takes only 13 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Darbhanga to Satna?

05563 Jyg-udn Special is the first train from Darbhanga to Satna. It leaves Darbhanga Jn at 01:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Darbhanga to Satna?

12545 Rxl-ltt Karmbhumi Express is the last train from Darbhanga to Satna. It leaves Darbhanga Jn at 20:03.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Darbhanga and Satna?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Darbhanga and Satna.
22563 Jyg-udn Antyoday Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Jaynagar and terminates at Udhna Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Darbhanga Satna Trains Morning Darbhanga Satna Trains DARBHANGA JN se SATNA train