Daryaogonj To Kasganj Trains


105350  FBD KSJ EXPDaily
06:10
DRO
Daryaogonj
07:50
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 40m
53 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
205390  FBD KSJ EXP SPLDaily
08:33
DRO
Daryaogonj
09:55
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 22m
53 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
305379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
13:10
DRO
Daryaogonj
15:25
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 15m
52 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
415037  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
15:01
DRO
Daryaogonj
16:20
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 19m
52 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
515039  CPA KSJ EXPDaily
19:41
DRO
Daryaogonj
21:00
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 19m
52 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
605419  SKB KSJ SPLDaily
21:43
DRO
Daryaogonj
23:25
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 42m
52 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Daryaogonj and Kasganj is 53 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Daryaogonj and Kasganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Daryaogonj Kasganj trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 26 minutes.

Daryaogonj Kasganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Daryaogonj and Kasganj. The below table lists them all.


105350  FBD KSJ EXPDaily
06:10
DRO
Daryaogonj
07:50
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 40m
53 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
205390  FBD KSJ EXP SPLDaily
08:33
DRO
Daryaogonj
09:55
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 22m
53 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
305379  LJN KSJ SPL EXPDaily
13:10
DRO
Daryaogonj
15:25
KSJ
Kasganj
02h 15m
52 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
405419  SKB KSJ SPLDaily
21:43
DRO
Daryaogonj
23:25
KSJ
Kasganj
01h 42m
52 Km
30.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Daryaogonj and Kasganj

Distance Between Daryaogonj and Kasganj is 53 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
53Kilometres
32.932663Miles
53000Meters
5300000Centimeters
57961.33Yards
173884.52Feet
2086615.3Inches

Travel Time From Daryaogonj to Kasganj

Travel time from Daryaogonj to Kasganj is generally 01 hours and 26 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0535001 hours and 40 minutes
0539001 hours and 22 minutes
0537902 hours and 15 minutes
1503701 hours and 19 minutes
1503901 hours and 19 minutes
0541901 hours and 42 minutes

Daryaogonj Kasganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Daryaogonj and Kasganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Daryaogonj and Kasganj is 53 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Daryaogonj to Kasganj?

15041 Ksj-cnb-exp is the fastest train available from Daryaogonj to Kasganj. It takes only 01 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Daryaogonj to Kasganj?

55331 Fbd-ksj Passenger is the first train from Daryaogonj to Kasganj. It leaves Daryaogonj at 06:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Daryaogonj to Kasganj?

05419 Skb-ksj Spl is the last train from Daryaogonj to Kasganj. It leaves Daryaogonj at 21:43.

Q. How many local trains run between Daryaogonj and Kasganj?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Daryaogonj and Kasganj.
For example, train number 05350 Fbd-ksj Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Farrukhabad and ends at Kasganj station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Daryaogonj Kasganj Trains Morning Daryaogonj Kasganj Trains DARYAOGONJ se KASGANJ train