DASHNAGAR to HOWRAH JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138302
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
04:15
HWH
04:35
4 Km
00h 20m
238402
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
04:32
HWH
04:52
5 Km
00h 20m
338404
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
04:49
HWH
05:10
5 Km
00h 21m
438304
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
05:00
HWH
05:20
4 Km
00h 20m
538702
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
05:16
HWH
05:35
5 Km
00h 19m
638306
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
05:31
HWH
05:52
4 Km
00h 21m
738406
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
05:45
HWH
06:05
5 Km
00h 20m
838408
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
05:59
HWH
06:20
5 Km
00h 21m
938704
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
06:11
HWH
06:32
5 Km
00h 21m
1038410
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
06:32
HWH
06:52
5 Km
00h 20m
1138904
AMZ HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
06:42
HWH
07:00
4 Km
00h 18m
1238802
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
06:51
HWH
07:13
4 Km
00h 22m
1338412
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
07:08
HWH
07:30
5 Km
00h 22m
1438308
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
07:26
HWH
07:47
4 Km
00h 21m
1538706
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
07:42
HWH
08:02
5 Km
00h 20m
1638414
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
07:54
HWH
08:20
5 Km
00h 26m
1738906
AMTA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
08:13
HWH
08:32
4 Km
00h 19m
1838202
BZN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
08:21
HWH
08:40
4 Km
00h 19m
1938804
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
08:30
HWH
08:52
4 Km
00h 22m
2038416
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
08:52
HWH
09:10
5 Km
00h 18m
2138104
ULB HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
09:00
HWH
09:18
4 Km
00h 18m
2238708
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
09:12
HWH
09:32
5 Km
00h 20m
2338204
BZN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
09:18
HWH
09:38
4 Km
00h 20m
2438908
AMZ HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
09:23
HWH
09:42
4 Km
00h 19m
2538710
KGP HWH MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
09:28
HWH
09:47
5 Km
00h 19m
2638420
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
09:54
HWH
10:18
5 Km
00h 24m
2738910
AMTA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
10:15
HWH
10:37
4 Km
00h 22m
2838422
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
10:21
HWH
10:43
5 Km
00h 22m
2938106
ULB HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
10:31
HWH
10:50
4 Km
00h 19m
3038810
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
10:38
HWH
11:00
4 Km
00h 22m
3138312
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
11:02
HWH
11:25
4 Km
00h 23m
3238426
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
11:27
HWH
11:47
5 Km
00h 20m
3338428
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
11:47
HWH
12:07
5 Km
00h 20m
3438912
AMTA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
12:04
HWH
12:25
4 Km
00h 21m
3538812
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
12:09
HWH
12:32
4 Km
00h 23m
3638602
KIG HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
12:23
HWH
12:43
4 Km
00h 20m
3738430
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
12:59
HWH
13:20
5 Km
00h 21m
3838716
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
13:13
HWH
13:35
5 Km
00h 22m
3938432
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
13:35
HWH
14:02
5 Km
00h 27m
4038814
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
13:50
HWH
14:25
4 Km
00h 35m
4138914
AMZ HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
14:35
HWH
14:55
4 Km
00h 20m
4238314
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
14:39
HWH
15:02
4 Km
00h 23m
4338816
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
14:45
HWH
15:18
4 Km
00h 33m
4438436
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
15:30
HWH
15:50
5 Km
00h 20m
4538318
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
15:42
HWH
16:02
4 Km
00h 20m
4638818
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
15:50
HWH
16:15
4 Km
00h 25m
4738502
BCK HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
15:58
HWH
16:30
4 Km
00h 32m
4838720
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
16:45
HWH
17:12
5 Km
00h 27m
4938438
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
17:05
HWH
17:25
5 Km
00h 20m
5038820
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
17:17
HWH
17:40
4 Km
00h 23m
5138440
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
17:27
HWH
17:50
5 Km
00h 23m
5238722
KGP HWH EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
17:39
HWH
18:05
5 Km
00h 26m
5338442
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
18:10
HWH
18:38
5 Km
00h 28m
5438822
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
18:20
HWH
18:50
4 Km
00h 30m
5538918
AMZ HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
18:35
HWH
18:57
4 Km
00h 22m
5638108
ULB HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
18:40
HWH
19:05
4 Km
00h 25m
5738444
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
18:45
HWH
19:20
5 Km
00h 35m
5838446
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
19:13
HWH
19:38
5 Km
00h 25m
5938448
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
19:36
HWH
20:00
5 Km
00h 24m
6038724
KGP HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
19:51
HWH
20:12
5 Km
00h 21m
6138450
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
19:59
HWH
20:25
5 Km
00h 26m
6238920
AMZ HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
20:10
HWH
20:32
4 Km
00h 22m
6338726
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
20:15
HWH
20:42
5 Km
00h 27m
6438452
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
20:44
HWH
21:07
5 Km
00h 23m
6538826
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
20:54
HWH
21:27
4 Km
00h 33m
6638922
AMZ HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
21:10
HWH
21:35
4 Km
00h 25m
6738728
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
21:15
HWH
21:48
5 Km
00h 33m
6838454
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
21:47
HWH
22:10
5 Km
00h 23m
6938828
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
22:00
HWH
22:27
4 Km
00h 27m
7038456
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
22:53
HWH
23:15
5 Km
00h 22m
7138730
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
23:10
HWH
23:30
5 Km
00h 20m
7238830
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
23:48
HWH
00:10
4 Km
00h 22m
7338703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
03:38
SRC
03:44
3 Km
00h 06m
7438803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
04:38
SRC
04:44
3 Km
00h 06m
7538705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
05:08
SRC
05:14
3 Km
00h 06m
7638903
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
05:18
SRC
05:24
3 Km
00h 06m
7738401
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
05:38
SRC
05:44
3 Km
00h 06m
7838805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
DSNR
05:48
SRC
05:54
3 Km
00h 06m
7938403
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
05:58
SRC
06:04
3 Km
00h 06m
8038905
HWH AMTA LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
06:18
SRC
06:27
3 Km
00h 09m
8138051
HWH HLZ LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
06:28
SRC
06:34
3 Km
00h 06m
8238405
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
06:56
SRC
07:02
3 Km
00h 06m
8338103
HWH ULB LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
07:16
SRC
07:22
3 Km
00h 06m
8438707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
07:28
SRC
07:34
3 Km
00h 06m
8538303
HWH MCA LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
07:48
SRC
07:54
3 Km
00h 06m
8638409
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
07:58
SRC
08:04
3 Km
00h 06m
8738809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
08:13
SRC
08:19
3 Km
00h 06m
8838411
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
08:26
SRC
08:33
3 Km
00h 07m
8938105
HWH ULB LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
08:42
SRC
08:49
3 Km
00h 07m
9038811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
09:01
SRC
09:07
3 Km
00h 06m
9138415
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
09:18
SRC
09:24
3 Km
00h 06m
9238601
HWH KIG LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
09:28
SRC
09:34
3 Km
00h 06m
9338813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
09:53
SRC
09:59
3 Km
00h 06m
9438417
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
10:03
SRC
10:09
3 Km
00h 06m
9538419
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
10:25
SRC
10:31
3 Km
00h 06m
9638815
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
10:38
SRC
10:44
3 Km
00h 06m
9738909
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
10:48
SRC
10:54
3 Km
00h 06m
9838421
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
11:28
SRC
11:34
3 Km
00h 06m
9938501
HWH BCK LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
11:41
SRC
11:47
3 Km
00h 06m
10038713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
12:08
SRC
12:14
3 Km
00h 06m
10138817
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
12:28
SRC
12:34
3 Km
00h 06m
10238307
HWH MCA LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
12:48
SRC
12:54
3 Km
00h 06m
10338717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
13:11
SRC
13:17
3 Km
00h 06m
10438423
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
13:23
SRC
13:29
3 Km
00h 06m
10538819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
13:43
SRC
13:49
3 Km
00h 06m
10638425
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
14:08
SRC
14:14
3 Km
00h 06m
10738719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
14:27
SRC
14:35
3 Km
00h 08m
10838427
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
14:53
SRC
14:59
3 Km
00h 06m
10938429
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
15:18
SRC
15:24
3 Km
00h 06m
11038431
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
15:58
SRC
16:04
3 Km
00h 06m
11138433
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
16:28
SRC
16:34
3 Km
00h 06m
11238721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
16:43
SRC
16:49
3 Km
00h 06m
11338915
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
16:53
SRC
16:59
3 Km
00h 06m
11468007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
17:07
SRC
17:13
3 Km
00h 06m
11538435
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
17:15
SRC
17:21
3 Km
00h 06m
11638201
HWH BZN EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
17:23
SRC
17:29
3 Km
00h 06m
11738823
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
17:35
SRC
17:41
3 Km
00h 06m
11838437
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
17:48
SRC
17:54
3 Km
00h 06m
11938311
HWH MCA LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
18:03
SRC
18:09
3 Km
00h 06m
12038917
HWH AMTA LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
18:20
SRC
18:26
3 Km
00h 06m
12138441
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
18:38
SRC
18:44
3 Km
00h 06m
12238723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
18:59
SRC
19:05
3 Km
00h 06m
12338313
HWH MCA LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
19:08
SRC
19:14
3 Km
00h 06m
12438443
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
19:18
SRC
19:24
3 Km
00h 06m
12538919
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
19:28
SRC
19:34
3 Km
00h 06m
12638445
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
19:38
SRC
19:44
3 Km
00h 06m
12738447
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
20:01
SRC
20:07
3 Km
00h 06m
12838317
HWH MCA LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
20:19
SRC
20:27
3 Km
00h 08m
12938831
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
20:30
SRC
20:38
3 Km
00h 08m
13038449
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
20:38
SRC
20:45
3 Km
00h 07m
13138921
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
20:50
SRC
20:56
3 Km
00h 06m
13238725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
21:01
SRC
21:07
3 Km
00h 06m
13338451
HWH PKU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
21:25
SRC
21:33
3 Km
00h 08m
13438727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
21:48
SRC
21:54
3 Km
00h 06m
13538923
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
22:01
SRC
22:07
3 Km
00h 06m
13638319
HWH MCA LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
22:13
SRC
22:19
3 Km
00h 06m
13738453
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
22:40
SRC
22:47
3 Km
00h 07m
13838321
HWH MCA LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
23:10
SRC
23:16
3 Km
00h 06m
13938455
HWH PKU LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
23:53
SRC
00:00
3 Km
00h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138320[cancelled]
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
15:34
HWH
16:00
5 Km
00h 26m
238924[cancelled]
AMZ HWH LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
22:28
HWH
22:47
4 Km
00h 19m
338807[cancelled]
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
06:43
SRC
06:51
3 Km
00h 08m
438907[cancelled]
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
08:53
SRC
08:59
3 Km
00h 06m
538711[cancelled]
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
11:08
SRC
11:14
3 Km
00h 06m
638913[cancelled]
HWH AMZ LOCAL
Daily
DSNR
15:33
SRC
15:39
3 Km
00h 06m
738109[cancelled]
HWH ULB EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DSNR
17:07
SRC
17:13
3 Km
00h 06m
  • Dashnagar Howrah Trains: As listed in above table there are total 139 direct trains between DASHNAGAR (DSNR) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).
  • Departure time of 38302 MCA-HWH LOCAL at DASHNAGAR is 04:15. Its arrival time at HOWRAH JN is 04:35. It covers total distance of 4 kilometer in 00h 20m.
  • Departure time of 38402 PKU HWH LOCAL at DASHNAGAR is 04:32. Its arrival time at HOWRAH JN is 04:52. It covers total distance of 5 kilometer in 00h 20m.
  • Departure time of 38404 PKU HWH LOCAL at DASHNAGAR is 04:49. Its arrival time at HOWRAH JN is 05:10. It covers total distance of 5 kilometer in 00h 21m.