DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT Trains


Covid Special Trains
105240
SHC PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
DMH
02:46
PRNC
04:22
73 Km
01h 36m
205224
SHC PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
DMH
06:56
PRNC
09:20
73 Km
02h 24m
305226
SHC PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
DMH
18:34
PRNC
20:09
73 Km
01h 35m
408626
HTE PRNC EXPRESS
Daily
DMH
22:26
PRNC
23:55
73 Km
01h 29m
Other Trains
175262
SAHARSHA PURNEA DEMU
Daily
DMH
01:50
PRNC
04:02
73 Km
02h 12m
275258
SAHARSHA PURNEA DEMU
Daily
DMH
06:19
PRNC
08:35
73 Km
02h 16m
375260
SAHARSHA PURNEA DEMU
Daily
DMH
17:33
PRNC
19:48
73 Km
02h 15m
418626
HTE PRNC EXPRESS
Daily
DMH
22:20
PRNC
00:30
72 Km
02h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155564
SAHARSHA PURNEA PASSENGER
Daily
DMH
01:50
PRNC
04:02
73 Km
02h 12m
255572
SAHARSHA PURNEA PASSENGER
Daily
DMH
06:19
PRNC
08:35
73 Km
02h 16m
355584
SAHARSHA PURNEA PASSENGER
Daily
DMH
17:33
PRNC
19:48
73 Km
02h 15m
418698
PNBE SHC KOSI EXP
Daily
DMH
23:14
PRNC
01:15
73 Km
02h 01m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between DAURAM MADHPURA and PURNIA COURT is 73 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between DAURAM MADHPURA and PURNIA COURT that makes our travel safe and convenient. DAURAM MADHPURA PURNIA COURT trains generally complete this journey in 02h 12m.

List of trains that run between DAURAM MADHPURA and PURNIA COURT

1) 75262 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU

Train number 75262 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves DAURAM MADHPURA on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT journey in 02h 12m and reaches PURNIA COURT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:02. This train 75262 runs on Daily between DMH and PRNC.

2) 05240 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 05240 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves DAURAM MADHPURA on the scheduled departure time of 02:46. The train completes DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT journey in 01h 36m and reaches PURNIA COURT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:22. This train 05240 runs on Daily between DMH and PRNC.

3) 75258 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU

Train number 75258 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves DAURAM MADHPURA on the scheduled departure time of 06:19. The train completes DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT journey in 02h 16m and reaches PURNIA COURT on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 75258 runs on Daily between DMH and PRNC.

4) 05224 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 05224 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves DAURAM MADHPURA on the scheduled departure time of 06:56. The train completes DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT journey in 02h 24m and reaches PURNIA COURT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 05224 runs on Daily between DMH and PRNC.

5) 75260 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU

Train number 75260 SAHARSHA-PURNEA DEMU that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves DAURAM MADHPURA on the scheduled departure time of 17:33. The train completes DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT journey in 02h 15m and reaches PURNIA COURT on the scheduled arrival time of 19:48. This train 75260 runs on Daily between DMH and PRNC.

6) 05226 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 05226 SHC-PRNA DEMU PASS. SPL that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at PURNIA JN leaves DAURAM MADHPURA on the scheduled departure time of 18:34. The train completes DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT journey in 01h 35m and reaches PURNIA COURT on the scheduled arrival time of 20:09. This train 05226 runs on Daily between DMH and PRNC.

7) 18626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS

Train number 18626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at PURNIA COURT leaves DAURAM MADHPURA on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT journey in 02h 10m and reaches PURNIA COURT on the scheduled arrival time of 00:30. This train 18626 runs on Daily between DMH and PRNC.

8) 08626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS

Train number 08626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at PURNIA COURT leaves DAURAM MADHPURA on the scheduled departure time of 22:26. The train completes DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT journey in 01h 29m and reaches PURNIA COURT on the scheduled arrival time of 23:55. This train 08626 runs on Daily between DMH and PRNC.

Q. What is the distance between DAURAM MADHPURA and PURNIA COURT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between DAURAM MADHPURA and PURNIA COURT is 73 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT?

08626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS is the fastest train available from DAURAM MADHPURA to PURNIA COURT. It takes only 01h 29m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08626.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Dauram Madhpura Purnia Court Trains Morning Dauram Madhpura Purnia Court Trains DAURAM MADHPURA se PURNIA COURT train